Kilkenny GAA Fixtures
Wed 15 Jul
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Windgap 7.30pm Ref: Maurice Flynn
Mooncoin: Mooncoin V Graignamanagh 7.30pm Ref: Paul Whelan
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V John Lockes 7.30pm Ref: John Minogue
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V James Stephens 7.30pm Ref: John Guinan
Thu 16 Jul
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Clara: Clara V Lisdowney 7.30pm
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C.
Group A
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Fenians 7.30pm Ref: Peter Burke
Urlingford: Emeralds V Tullaroan 7.45pm Ref: John Guinan
Group B
Freshford, St Lachtain's V Conahy Shamrocks 7.45pm
Gowran: Young Irelands V Graigue Ballycallan 7.45pm
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Danesfort: Danesfort V Cloneen 7.45pm
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. Championship
Piltown: Carrickshock V Glenmore 7.30pm Ref: Paul Whelan
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. League Final
Mullinavat: Rower Inistioge V Tullogher Rosbercon 7.30pm Ref: Jim Fitzgerald
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Coon: St Martin's V St. Patrick's 7.30pm Ref: Ollie O Neill
Duggan Steel Under-16 Football Championship Roinn B
Danesfort: Danesfort V Bennettsbridge 7pm Ref: Sean Brennan
Fri 17 Jul
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League
Group A
Thomastown: Thomastown V Mullinavat 7.30pm Ref: Paul Cahill
Group C
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Bennettsbridge 7.30pm Ref: Paschal Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group C
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V St Martin's 7.30pm
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League - [All Games 7.30pm - unless stated]
Roinn A Group A
Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Ballyhale Shamrocks
Piltown: Piltown V Thomastown
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Dicksboro
Roinn A Group B
Danesfort, Danesfort V O'Loughlin Gaels 6.30pm
Mooncoin, Mooncoin V James Stephens
Roinn B Group A
Kilmacow, Kilmacow V The Harps
Freshford: St Lachtain's V Dunnamaggin
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Clara
Johnstown: Fenians V Conahy Shamrocks
Roinn B Group B
Urlingford: Emeralds V John Lockes
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V Glenmore
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Rower Inistioge
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Galmoy/Windgap
Roinn C
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V Mullinavat
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Young Irelands
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Blacks and Whites
Paulstown,: Barrow Rangers V Graignamanagh
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V Cloneen
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap V Slieverue 7.30pm Ref: Willie Kearney
Sat 18 Jul
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. Group A
Ballyragget, St. Patrick's V O'Loughlin Gaels 7pm
Johnstown: Fenians V Emeralds 7pm
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
John Locke Park: John Lockes V Rower Inistioge 7.30pm
Sun 19 Jul
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Group A
Freshford,: St Lachtain's V Blacks and Whites 1pm Ref: Sean Cleere
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V Clara 7pm
Group B
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V James Stephens 1pm
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Mullinavat: Mullinavat V Windgap 7pm
Mon 20 Jul
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group C
Galmoy: Galmoy V Threecastles 7.30pm
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League
Roinn B Group A
Freshford: St Lachtain's V Slieverue 7.30pm Ref: Ger O Grady
Gowran: Young Irelands V Tullogher Rosbercon 7.45pm Ref: Eoin Hayes
Roinn B Group B
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Camross 7.30pm Ref: Owen Kenny
Roinn C
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard V Mullinavat 7.30pm Ref: Conor Fahey
Tue 21 Jul
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League - [All Games 7.30pm]
Group A
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Mullinavat
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Thomastown
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V Tullogher Rosbercon
Group B
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V St Lachtain's
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V St Martin's
Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V St. Patrick's
Group C
Danesfort: Danesfort V Bennettsbridge
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Dicksboro
Gowran: Young Irelands V Conahy Shamrocks
Group D
Tullaroan: Tullaroan V Lisdowney
Johnstown: Fenians V Emeralds
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V Clara
Tweet