Kilkenny GAA Fixtures
Wed 15 Apr
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L. Group B
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Fenians 6.30pm Ref: Julian O Dwyer
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Piltown 6.30pm
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol - [All Games 4pm]
Educational Supplies Hurling Roinn A League
Thomastown NS V St. Patricks DLS
Kilkenny CBS NS V Mooncoin BNS
St. Canice`s NS V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí
Roinn B Hurling League North
Clara NS V Castlecomer BNS
Gowran NS V Urlingford NS
Lisdowney NS V St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny
Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Scoil McCauley Rice NS V Piltown NS
Bennettsbridge NS V Kilmanagh NS
Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale
Dunnamaggin NS V Glenmore NS
Top Oil Roinn C Hurling League North
Conahy NS V Goresbridge/Paulstown
Danesfort NS V Coon Muckalee NS
Top Oil Roinn C Hurling League South
The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge V Slieverue Mixed NS
Carrickshock NS V Mullinavat NS
Educational Supplies Hurling Roinn D League
Clogh Mooneenroe NS V St. Canice`s NS
Tullaroan NS V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí
Kilkenny CBS V St. Patricks DLS
Toymaster Hurling Roinn E [11 aside] League
Johnstown NS V Galmoy NS
St. Canice`s NS V Ballyragget NS
Thu 16 Apr
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Larchfield: James Stephens V Mullinavat 6.30pm Ref: Pat Hayes
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V Young Irelands 6.30pm Ref: Gay Rafter
Fri 17 Apr
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Mooncoin 7pm Ref: Paschal Connolly
John Locke Park: John Lockes V Graignamanagh 7pm Ref: Richard Dowling
Carrigeen: Carrigeen V Tullogher Rosbercon 7pm Ref: John Kennedy
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Ballyhale Shamrocks 7pm Ref: Eddie Crowley
Windgap: Windgap V Piltown 7pm Ref: Pat Hayes
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League - [All Games 6.30pm]
Roinn A Group A
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V James Stephens
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V Danesfort
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V O'Loughlin Gaels
Roinn A Group B
Mooncoin: Mooncoin V Bennettsbridge
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Lisdowney
Thomastown: Thomastown V St Lachtain's
Roinn B Group A
Urlingford: Emeralds V Barrow Rangers Ref: John Guinan
Coon: St Martin's V Rower Inistioge
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V John Lockes
Roinn B Group B
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Young Irelands
Clara: Clara V Ballyhale Shamrocks
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V James Stephens
Roinn C
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V Slieverue
Johnstown: Fenians V Carrickshock
Tullaroan: Tullaroan V Mullinavat
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard V Blacks and Whites
Sat 18 Apr
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship - Semi-Finals
Palmerstown: Muckalee V Glenmore 3pm Ref: John Kennedy
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: Mooncoin V Railyard 4pm
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Group A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Mt Leinster Rangers 7pm Ref: Paddy Neary
Group B
Windgap: Windgap V Naomh Eoin 7pm Ref: Willie Kearney
Group C
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Naomh Bríd 7pm Ref: John Walsh
Group D
John Locke Park: John Lockes V Ballinkillen 7pm Ref: Michael O Sullivan
Slieverue: Slieverue V Mullinavat 7pm Ref: Patrick Dunphy
Group E
Pairc Naomh Moling: Naomh Moling V Galmoy 7pm Ref: Paul Hunston
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Erins Own 7pm Ref: Gerry Rafter
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Kilmacow 7pm Ref: John Minogue
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L.
Group A
Tullaroan: Tullaroan V St Lachtain's 6.30pm Ref: Kieran Canavan
Urlingford: Emeralds V Young Irelands 6.30pm Ref: Eugene Ryan
Group B
Johnstown: Fenians V Conahy Shamrocks 6.30pm Ref: Peter Burke
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V Graigue Ballycallan 6.30pm Ref: John Guinan
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Thomastown: Thomastown V Tullogher Rosbercon 7pm Ref: Eamon Larkin
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn A - Semi-Final
Venue: TBC: James Stephens V Danesfort 5pm
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn B - Semi-Final
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V St Lachtain's 5pm
Sun 19 Apr
Allianz National Hurling League Semi-Finals
Nowlan Park: Cork v Dublin 2pm
Nowlan Park: Tipperary v Waterford 4pm
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L.
Group A
Freshford: St Lachtain's V Threecastles 6.45pm Ref: Sean Brennan
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V Cloneen 6.45pm Ref: Paddy Bowden
Group B
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V Dicksboro 6.45pm Ref: Eamon Mansfield
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Bennettsbridge 6.45pm Ref: Ollie O Neill
Group C
Clara: Clara V St Martin's 6.45pm Ref: John Walsh
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Galmoy 6.45pm Ref: Paschal Connolly
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Carrickshock 6.45pm Ref: Paul Whelan
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Dunnamaggin 6.45pm Ref: Jim Fitzgerald
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn B - Semi-Final
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Ballyhale Shamrocks 7pm Ref: Owen Kenny
Mon 20 Apr
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League - [All Games 7pm]
Roinn A Group A
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V O'Loughlin Gaels
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Naas
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V James Stephens
Roinn A Group B
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V Graigue Ballycallan
Danesfort: Danesfort V Mooncoin
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Thomastown
Roinn B Group A
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V Lisdowney
Freshford: St Lachtain's V John Lockes
Coon: St Martin's V Young Irelands
Slieverue: Slieverue V Tullogher Rosbercon
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Galmoy/Windgap
Roinn B Group B
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V Clara
Urlingford: Emeralds V Camross
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Graignamanagh
Piltown: Piltown V Rower Inistioge
Duggan Steel Under 16 Hurling League Roinn C
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V O'Loughlin Gaels 6.30pm Ref: James Norris
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard V Fenians 7.30pm
Tue 21 Apr
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Dicksboro 7.30pm
Tullaroan: Tullaroan V O'Loughlin Gaels 7.30pm
Duggan Steel Under 14 League Roinn B Group B
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Galmoy/Windgap 6.30pm
Wed 22 Apr
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol - [All Games 4pm]
Educational Supplies Hurling Roinn A League
Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí V Thomastown NS
Mooncoin BNS V St. Canice`s NS
St. Patricks DLS V Kilkenny CBS NS
Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League North
Castlecomer BNS V Lisdowney NS
St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny V Gowran NS
Urlingford NS V Freshford NS
Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Glenmore NS V Scoil McCauley Rice NS
Kilmanagh NS V Piltown NS
Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale V Dunnamaggin NS
Bennettsbridge NS V Tullogher Rosbercon NS
Top Oil Roinn C Hurling League North
Graigue/skeough V Conahy NS
Goresbridge/Paulstown V Danesfort NS
Top Oil Roinn C Hurling League South
Slieverue Mixed NS V Carrickshock NS
Kilmacow BNS V The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge
Educational Supplies Hurling Roinn D League
Tullaroan NS V Kilkenny CBS
Clogh Mooneenroe NS V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Bui
St. Canice`s NS V St. Patricks DLS
Toymaster Hurling Roinn E [11 aside] League
Galmoy NS V St. Canice`s NS
Windgap NS V Johnstown NS