Fixtures
August 05, 2014
Kilkenny GAA Fixtures
Wed 06 Aug
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Mullinavat 7.30pm Ref: Maurice Flynn
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C. - Quarter-Final
Freshford: Galmoy V Clara 7.30pm Ref: Peter Burke
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship - Replay
Thomastown: Rower Inistioge V Dunnamaggin 7.15pm Ref: Paul Whelan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Barrow Rangers 7pm Ref: John Guinan
Ballyragget: O'Loughlin Gaels V St Lachtain's 7.15pm Ref: Paddy Bowden
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn A Group 2 - Quarter-Final
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V Glenmore 7pm Ref: Jim Fitzgerald
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 2 - Quarter-Final
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V St Fiacres 7pm Ref: Pat Hayes
Thu 07 Aug
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C.
Jenkinstown: St. Patrick's V Lisdowney 7pm Ref: Ger O Grady
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. - Quarter-Final
Clara: Erins Own V Blacks and Whites 7.30pm Ref: Paul Hunston
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn A Group 1 - Quarter-Finals
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V O'Loughlin Gaels 7pm Ref: Gerry Rafter
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V James Stephens 7pm Ref: Ollie O Neill
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn A Group 2 - Quarter-Finals
Clara: Clara V Piltown 7pm Ref: John Minogue
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V St Lachtain's 7pm Ref: Podge Butler
Mooncoin: Mooncoin V Danesfort 7pm Ref: Richard Dowling
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 1 - Quarter-Finals
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Graigue Ballycallan 6.30pm Ref: Sean Brennan
Urlingford: Emeralds V Rower Inistioge 7pm Ref: Eugene Ryan
Mullinavat: Mullinavat V Conahy Shamrocks 7pm Ref: Michelle O Shea
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Young Irelands 7pm Ref: Eoin Hayes
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 2 - Quarter-Finals
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V O'Loughlin Gaels 7pm Ref: John Guinan
Muckalee: St Martin's V Kilmacow 7pm Ref: Gay Rafter
Larchfield: James Stephens V John Lockes 7pm Ref: Sean Cleere
Fri 08 Aug
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V James Stephens 7.15pm Ref: John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.C. - Quarter-Finals
Lisdowney, Fenians V Emeralds 7pm Ref: John Guinan
Canon Kearns Park: St Lachtain's V Conahy Shamrocks 7pm Ref: Peter Burke
Larchfield: Graigue Ballycallan V Young Irelands 7pm Ref: Eamon Larkin
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship - Semi-Final
Ballyhale: Thomastown V Mooncoin 7pm Ref: Michael O Sullivan
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship - Quarter-Final
Hugginstown: Piltown V Ballyhale Shamrocks 7pm Ref: Willie Kearney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup - Final
Thomastown: Bennettsbridge V Carrigeen 7pm Ref: Eoin Hayes
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup - Quarter-Final
Clara: Clara V Cloneen 7.15pm Ref: Ollie O Neill
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 4 - Replay
Tom Walsh Park, St Fiacres V Galmoy/Windgap 7pm
Sat 09 Aug
Iverk Produce South J.H.C. - Quarter-Finals
Mullinavat: Kilmacow V Ballyhale Shamrocks 5pm Ref: Raymond Byrne
Piltown: Mooncoin V John Lockes 7pm Ref: Jim Fitzgerald
Mullinavat: Piltown V Windgap 7pm Ref: Thomas Duggan
Pairc na Ratha: Slieverue V Graignamanagh 7pm Ref: John Bennett
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Mullinavat: Mullinavat V St. Patrick's 7pm Ref: Maurice Flynn
Mon 11 Aug
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C - Final
Mullinavat: Windgap V Slieverue 7.30pm Ref: Raymond Byrne
Tue 12 Aug
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Tullaroan: Tullaroan V Bennettsbridge 7.30pm
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Mooncoin 7.30pm
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V Glenmore 7.30pm
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group B
The Rower: Rower Inistioge V St Lachtain's 7.30pm
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V James Stephens 7.30pm
Thomastown: Thomastown V Piltown 7.30pm
Wed 13 Aug
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn A Group 2 - Final
Bennettsbridge: Danesfort V Thomastown 7pm Ref: Michael O Sullivan
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Mullinavat: Young Irelands V Kilmacow 7pm
Johnstown: Emeralds V Tullaroan 7pm
Tullaroan: John Lockes V Galmoy/Windgap 7pm
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 1 - Final
Thomastown: Slieverue V Lisdowney 7pm Ref: Willie Kearney
Most Read Stories