Fixtures
April 01, 2014
Kilkenny GAA Fixtures
Wed 02 Apr
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Mooncoin 6:30 Ref: John Bennett
Fri 04 Apr
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Slieverue: Mooncoin V Slieverue 7.30 Ref: Richard Dowling
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Galmoy: Galmoy V St Lachtain's 6.15 Ref: Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. - All Games 6pm - unless specified
Roinn A Tier 1
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Mt Leinster Rangers Ref: Sean Brennan
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Conahy Shamrocks Ref: Eamon Larkin
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V James Stephens Ref: Eoin Hayes
Roinn A Tier 2
Danesfort: Danesfort V Rower Inistioge Ref: James Barry
Mooncoin: Mooncoin V Thomastown Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Roinn B Tier 1
Slieverue: Slieverue V Barrow Rangers Ref: Raymond Byrne
Piltown: Piltown V Graigue Ballycallan Ref: Maurice Flynn
Roinn B Tier 2
Tullaroan: Tullaroan V James Stephens Ref: Sean Cleere
Urlingford: Emeralds V Kilmacow 6.30pm Ref: Eugene Ryan
Roinn B Tier 3
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V Clara Ref: John Kennedy
Coon: St Martin's V Glenmore Ref: Paddy Bowden
Roinn B Tier 4
Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap V John Lockes Ref: Willie Kearney
Roinn C
Johnstown: Fenians V Carrickshock Ref: John Guinan
Cloneen: Cloneen V Mullinavat 6:45pm Ref: Gay Rafter
Sat 05 Apr
Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Final (Croke Cup)
Nowlan Park: Kilkenny CBS v St Kierans 5pm Ref: Alan Kelly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Group C
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Naomh Moling 6.360pm Ref: John Walsh
Group D
Coon: St Martin's V Mt Leinster Rangers 1pm Ref: Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A.H.L. - All games 1pm
Group A
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Young Irelands Ref: Eamon Mansfield
Freshford: St Lachtain's V Carlow Town Hurling Club Ref: Eugene Ryan
Group B
Urlingford: Emeralds V Conahy Shamrocks Ref: John Guinan
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Fenian Ref: Julian O Dwyer
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. - All Games 1pm
Group A
Thomastown: Thomastown V Kilmacow Ref: John Kennedy
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Erins Own Ref: Richard Dowling
Group B
Callan CBS: Dunnamaggin V Ballinkillen Ref: Sean Brennan
Mooncoin: Mooncoin V Tullogher Rosbercon Ref: Raymond Byrne
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League - All Games 1pm
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Ballyhale Shamrocks Ref: Paul Whelan
Piltown: Piltown V Mullinavat Ref: Maurice Flynn
Windgap: Windgap V John Lockes Ref: Willie Kearney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. - All Games 1pm
Group A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Barrow Rangers Ref: Sean Cleere
Group
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V O'Loughlin Gaels Ref: Paul Hunston
Threecastles: Threecastles V Clara Ref: Peter Burke
Group C
Canon Kearn's Park: Erins Own V Cloneen Ref: John Mc Cormack
Sun 06 Apr
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. - All games 2pm
Group A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Windgap Ref: John Bennett
Canon Kearn's Park: Erins Own V Naomh Eoin Ref: Gay Rafter
Group B
Larchfield: James Stephens V Naomh Bríd Ref: Paddy Bowden
Cloneen: Cloneen V John Lockes Ref: Podge Butler
Group C
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Mullinavat Ref: Ollie O Neill
Group D
Clara: Clara V Tullaroan Ref: John Guinan
Group
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Barrow Rangers Ref: James Barry
Galmoy: Galmoy V Mooncoin Ref: Peter Burke
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Carrigeen 1pm Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V St Martin's 11.30am Ref: Paschal Connolly
Danesfort: Danesfort V Graigue Ballycallan 2pm Ref: Michael O Sullivan
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V St. Patrick's 12:00 Ref: Eamon Larkin
Mon 07 Apr
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. - All games 6pm unless specified
Roinn A Group A
Tullaroan: Tullaroan V Glenmore
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Erins Own
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Mooncoin
Roinn A Group B
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Thomastown Ref: Paschal Connolly
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V Piltown
Freshford: St Lachtain's V James Stephens
Roinn B Group A
Danesfort: Danesfort V Fenians Ref: Sean Brennan
Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacres V Rosenallis
Roinn B Group B
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Kilmacow Ref: Gavin Quilty
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V John Lockes
Roinn B Group C
Clara: Clara V Graigue Ballycallan
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Slieverue 6.30pm Ref: Paul Whelan
Roinn B Group D
Coon: St Martin's V The Harps
Urlingford: Emeralds V James Stephens 6.30pm Ref: Eugene Ryan
Roinn C
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Young Irelands
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V Barrow Rangers
Wed 09 Apr
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Mount Leinster Rangers: Mt Leinster Rangers V Clara 6.30pm Ref: John Bennett
Fri 11 Apr
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
John Locke Park: Tullaroan V Carrickshock 6pm
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. - All Games 6pm
Roinn A Tier 1
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V Ballyhale Shamrocks
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Mt Leinster Rangers
Larchfield: James Stephens V Dicksboro
Roinn A Tier 2
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Mooncoin
Canon Kearn's Park: Erins Own V Danesfort
Roinn B Tier 1
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Piltown
Lisdowne: , Lisdowney V Slieverue
Roinn B Tier 2
Larchfield: James Stephens V Emeralds
Freshford: St Lachtain's V Tullaroan
Roinn B Tier 3
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Dunnamaggin
Gowran: Young Irelands V St Martin's
Roinn B Tier 4
John Locke Park: John Lockes V Tullogher Rosbercon
Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacres V Galmoy/Windgap
Roinn C
Mullinavat: Mullinavat V Dicksboro
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V Cloneen
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V Fenians
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Fixtures
All Games 4pm - First Team has Home Venue
Wed 2nd April
Roinn A Educational Supplies H.L.
St. Patricks DLS V Mooncoin BNS
St. Canice`s NS V Kilmanagh NS
Kilkenny CBS NS V Clara NS
Castlecomer BNS V Thomastown NS
Roinn B Toymaster H.L. North
Lisdowney NS V Conahy NS
Gowran NS V St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny
Urlingford NS V Goresbridge/Paulstown
Roinn B Toymaster H.L. South
Dunnamaggin NS V Scoil McCauley Rice N
The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale
Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Bennettsbridge NS
Roinn C Top Oil H.L. North
Coon Muckalee NS V St. Canice`s NS
Danesfort NS V St. Patricks DLS16:00
Kilkenny CBS V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí
Roinn C Top Oil H.L. South
Mullinavat NS V Graigue/Skeough
Slieverue Mixed NS V Glenmore NS
Carrickshock NS V St. Canice`s NS
Roinn D Top Oil H.L.
Galmoy NS V Ballyragget NS
Windgap NS V Windgap NS
Clogh Mooneenroe NS V Johnstown NS
Fri 4th April
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge V Bennettsbridge NS
Kilmanagh NS V Thomastown NS
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup
Kilmacow BNS V Coon Muckalee NS
Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí V St. Canice`s NS
Graigue/Skeough V Mullinavat NS
St. Patricks DLS V Carrickshock NS
Slieverue Mixed NS V Danesfort NS
Wed 9th April
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Educational Supplies H.L.
Kilmanagh NS V Kilkenny CBS NS
Mooncoin BNS V Castlecomer BNS
Thomastown NS V St. Canice`s NS
Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí V St. Patricks DLS
Most Read Stories