CLUB TITLE WINNERS

 

Football Roll of Honour
Senior F. Championship

1888 Clane
1889 Mountrice Blounts
1890 Monasterevan
1891 Mountrice Blounts
1892 Clane
1893 No Competition
1894 No Competition
1895 Clane
1896 Maynooth
1897 Clane
1898 No Competition
1899 No Competition
1900 No Competition
1901 Clane
1902 Clane
1903 Clane
1904 Roseberry
1905 Roseberry
1906 Roseberry
1907 Roseberry
1908 Roseberry
1909 Roseberry
1910 Roseberry
1911 Monasterevan
1912 Roseberry
1913 Maynooth
1914 Kilcock
1915 Roseberry
1916 Clane
1917 Kilcock
1918 Caragh
1919 Caragh
1920 Naas
1921 St Conleths
1922 Naas
1923 Naas
1924 Naas
1925 Rathangan
1926 Caragh
1927 Kildare
1928 Naas
1929 Kildare Towers
1930 Kildare Towers
1931 Naas
1932 Naas
1933 Athy
1934 Athy
1935 Raheens
1936 Raheens
1937 Athy
1938 Kildare St. Patricks
1939 Ellistown
1940 Carbury
1941 Carbury
1942 Athy
1943 Raheens
1944 Ellistown
1945 Sarsfields
1946 Carbury
1947 Sarsfields
1948 Curragh
1949 Ardclough
1950 Sarsfields
1951 Sarsfields
1952 Sarsfields
1953 Ballymore
1954 Round Towers
1955 Kilcock
1956 Military College
1957 Kilcock
1958 Kilcock
1959 Round Towers
1960 Carbury
1961 Round Towers
1962 Moorefield
1963 Clane
1964 Raheens
1965 Carbury
1966 Carbury
1967 Clane
1968 Raheens
1969 Carbury
1970 Eadestown
1971 Carbury
1972 Carbury
1973 Raheens
1974 Carbury
1975 Clane
1976 Raheens
1977 Monasterevan
1978 Raheens
1979 Raheens
1980 Clane
1981 Raheens
1982 Sarsfields
1983 Johnstownbridge
1984 Clane
1985 Carbury
1986 Sarsfields
1987 Athy
1988 Johnstownbridge
1989 Johnstownbridge
1990 Naas
1991 Clane
1992 Clane
1993 Sarsfields
1994 Sarsfields
1995 Clane
1996 Round Towers
1997 Clane
1998 Round Towers
1999 Sarsfields
2000 Moorefield
2001 Sarsfields
2002 Moorefield
2003 Round Towers
2004 Allenwood
2005 Sarsfields
2006 Moorefield
2007 Moorefield
2008 Celbridge
2009 St. Laurence's
2010 Moorefield
2011 Athy
2012 Sarsfields

Inter. F. Champ
1928 Castledermot
1929 Leixlip
1930 Carbury
1931 Caragh
1932 Castledermot
1933 Newbridge
1934 Leixlip
1935 Ellistown
1936 Maynooth
1937 Moorefield
1938 Kilcock
1939 Moorefield
1940 Clane
1941 Rathangan
1942 Rheban
1943 Ardclough
1944 Suncroft
1945 Kilcullen
1946 Cappagh
1947 Milltown
1948 Maynooth
1949 Clane
1950 Suncroft
1951 Ellistown
1952 Ballymore
1953 Castlemitchel
1954 Young Emmets
1955 Ballykelly
1956 Kilcullen
1957 Maynooth
1958 Raheens
1959 Monasterevan
1960 Ballykelly
1961 Kilcullen
1962 Allenwood
1963 Castledermot
1964 Ellistown
1965 Maynooth
1966 Straffan
1967 Sallins
1968 Eadestown
1969 Kilcock
1970 Rheban
1971 Monasterevan
1972 Milltown
1973 Ballyteague
1974 Athy
1975 Ballykelly
1976 Kilcullen
1977 Sallins
1978 Johnstownbridge
1979 St. Kevins
1980 St. Laurences
1981 Rathangan
1982 Kilcock
1983 Eadestown
1984 Naas
1985 Castledermot
1986 Ballymore
1987 Celbridge
1988 Round Towers
1989 Suncroft
1990 Allenwood
1991 Ballyteague
1992 Castlemitchel
1993 Rathangan
1994 Ballymote
1995 Caragh
1996 Eadestown
1997 Rheban
1998 Kilcullen
1999 Maynooth
2000 Ellistown
2001 Rathangan
2002 Celbridge
2003 Sallins
2004 Naas
2005 Maynooth
2006 Confey
2007 Suncroft
2008 St Kevins after a replay
2009 Maynooth
2010 Ballymore
2011 Confey
2012 Monasterevan

Junior F. Championship
1906 Monasterevan
1907 Athy
1908 Maddenstown
1909 Cancelled
1910 Monasterevan
1911 Round Towers
1912 Maynooth
1913 Naas
1914 Kilcullen
1915 Eadestown
1916 Blacktrench
1917 Caragh
1918 Maddenstown
1919 Naas
1920 Rathangan
1921 Kildare
1922 Ellistown
1923 Celbridge
1924 Roseberry
1925 Maddenstown
1926 Carbury
1927 Athgarvan
1928 Raheens
1929 Clane
1930 Suncroft
1931 Newbridge
1932 Moorefield
1933 Roseberry
1934 Robertstown
1935 Monasterevan
1936 Celbridge
1937 Kilcock
1938 Rathangan
1939 Robertstown
1940 Rheban
1941 Ardclough
1942 Kildangan
1943 Kilcullen
1944 Milltown
1945 Rathcoffey
1946 Straffan

Jack Higgins Cup
1947 Maynooth
1948 Moorefield
1949 Caragh
1950 Kilcock
1951 Ballymore
1952 Naas
1953 Kilcullen
1954 Monasterevan
1955 Rathcoffey
1956 Athgarvan
1957 Castledermot
1958 Celbridge
1959 Ardclough
1960 Eadestown
1961 Allenwood
1962 Suncroft
1963 Ellistown
1964 Straffan
1965 Grange
1966 Sallins
1967 Milltown
1968 Ardclough
1969 Rheban
1970 Rathangan
1971 Kilcullen
1972 Ballyteague
1973 Sallins
1974 Raheens
1975 Johnstownbridge
1976 Maynooth
1977 Suncroft
1978 Clongorey
1979 Castledermot
1980 Leixlip
1981 Kilcock
1982 Eadestown
1983 Castlemitchel
1984 Nurney
1985 Sarsfields
1986 Celbridge
1987 Grange
1988 Ballyteague
1989 Robertstown
1990 Rathcoffey
1991 Eadestown
1992 Kill
1993 Caragh
1994 Sarsfields
1995 Maynooth
1996 Rheban
1997 Kilcullen
1998 Clogherinkoe
1999 Ellistown
2000 Ardclough
2001 Sallins
2002
2003 Confey
2004 Castledermot
2005 Grangenolvan
2006 Nurney
2007 Ballykelly
2008 Milltown
2009 Straffan
2010 Caragh
2011 Robertstown
2012 Moorefield



* A new championship format commenced this year SFC and SFC ‘B’ IFC and IFC ‘B’, JFC ‘A’ ‘B’ and ‘C’

 

 

 

 

 

Hurling Roll of Honour
Senior Hurling Championship

1888 Monasterevan
1889 Monasterevan
1890 Monasterevan
1891 Maynooth
1892 No Competition
1893 No Competition
1894 No Competition
1895 No Competition
1896 Maynooth
1897 No Competition
1898 No Competition
1899 No Competition
1900 St Thomas
1901 St Conleths
1902 St Conleths
1903 Clane
1904 Clane
1905 Clane
1906 Clane
1907 Clane
1908 Clane
1909 Clane
1910 Clane
1911 Clane
1912 Champ. Abandoned
1913 Maynooth
1914 Clane
1915 Clane
1916 Clane
1917 Clane
1918 Clane
1919 Clane
1920 Champ. Abandoned
1921 Celbridge
1922 Clane
1923 Cancelled
1924 Maynooth
1925 Gough Barracks
1926 No Competition
1927 No Competition
1928 Athy
1929 McDonagh
1930 Not Completed
1931 McDonagh
1932 McDonagh
1933 Not completed
1934 McDonagh
1935 McDonagh
1936 Athy
1937 Maynooth
1938 Curragh
1939 Maynooth
1940 Curragh
1941 Curragh
1942 Curragh
1943 Moorefield
1944 Curragh
1945 Eoghan Ruadh
1946 Killinthomas
1947 Killinthomas
1948 Curragh
1949 Killinthomas
1950 Killinthomas
1951 Naas
1952 Naas
1953 Rathangan/Killin
1954 St Barbaras
1955 St Barbaras
1956 Curragh
1957 Military College
1958 Military College
1959 Athy
1960 Broadford
1961 Broadford
1962 Military College
1963 Moorefield
1964 Eire Og
1965 Eire Og
1966 Eire Og
1967 Eire Og
1968 Ardclough
1969 Eire Og
1970 Eire Og
1971 Eire Og
1972 Eire Og
1973 Ardclough
1974 Suncroft
1975 Ardclough
1976 Ardclough
1977 Eire Og
1978 St Brigid’s
1979 Ardclough
1980 Ardclough
1981 Ardclough
1982 Ardclough
1983 Ardclough
1984 Eire Og
1985 Ardclough
1986 Leixlip
1987 Coill Dubh
1988 Castledermot
1989 Castledermot
1990 Coill Dubh
1991 Moorefield
1992 Castledermot
1993 Coill Dubh
1994 Naas
1995 Coill Dubh
1996 Coill Dubh
1997 Naas
1998 Coill Dubh
1999 Coill Dubh
2000 Coill Dubh
2001-Naas
2002-Naas
2003-Coill Dubh
2004-Ardclough
2005-Celbridge
2006 Ardclough
2007 Confey
2008 Confey
2009 Celbridge
2010 Celbridge
2011Celbridge
2012 Confey

Intermediate Hurling Championship
1915 Clane
1934 Rathcoffey
1936 St Conleths
1937 Athy
1938 St Conleths
1939 Broadford
1940 Curragh
1941 Moorefield
1942 Naas
1943 Athy
1944 St Patricks
1945 Clane
1946 Naas
1947 Naas
1948 Naas
1949 Ardclough
1950 Athy
1951 Suncroft
1952 St Evans
1953 Suncroft
1954 Ardclough
1955 Maynooth
1956 Broadford
1957 Maynooth
1958 Athy
1959 Ardclough
1960 Eire Og
1961 Moorefield
1962 Leixlip
1963 St Dermots
1964 Naas
1965 Sallins
1966 Maynooth
1967 Kilcock
1968 Coill Dubh
1969 St Dermots
1970 St Brigids
1971 Leixlip
1972 Naas
1973 Suncroft
1974 St Barbaras
1975 Eire Og
1976 Broadford
1977 Leixlip
1978 Maynooth
1979 Moorefield
1980 Coill Dubh
1981 Broadford
1982 Castledermot
1984 Suncroft
1986 Sarsfields
1987 Moorefield
1988 Chorrchoill
1989 Athy
1991 Celbridge
1992 Naomh Brid
1993 Naas
1994 Clane
1995 Coill Dubh
1996 Eire Og/Chorr
1997 Coill Dubh
1998 Moorefield
1999 Maynooth
2001-Clane
2002-Confey
2003-Ardclough
2004-Ardclough
2005-Kilcock
2012 Maynooth

Junior Hurling Championship
1983 Ros Glas
1984 Caragh
1986 Ros Glas
1987 Broadford
1988 Coill Dubh
1989 Naas
1991 Coill Dubh
1992 Ardclough
1993 Confey
1994 Maynooth
1995 Kilcock
1996 Leixlip
1997 Moorefield
1998 Athy
1999 Ardclough
2000 St Brigids
2001-Celbridge
2002-Broadford
2003-Rosglas
2004-Cornfey
2005-Kill

2012 Maynooth