Note: The winning team is displayed first
MD SPORTS DIV 3 Section B
Sun, 26 Jun, Venue: Ardclough, (Round 11), Grangenolvan W/O Ardclough -
U14 Football Championship Div 1
Tue, 21 Jun, Venue: Naas, (Semi-Finals), Naas 2-8 St Laurence's 1-9
Fri, 24 Jun, Venue: Hawkfield , (Shield Final), Kilcullen 2-10 Sallins 2-5
U14 Football Championship Div 2
Fri, 24 Jun, Venue: Hawkfield , (Shield Final), Kilcock 6-9 Suncroft 4-14
U14 Football Championship Div 6
Fri, 24 Jun, Venue: Hawkfield , (Final), Celbridge 6-12 Moorefield 3-7
MD SPORTS MD SPORTS Senior League Div 1
Wed, 22 Jun, Venue: Moorefield, (Round 9), Moorefield 2-16 Clane 0-15
Sat, 25 Jun, Venue: Celbridge, (Round 13), Celbridge 2-11 Moorefield 1-14
Sat, 25 Jun, Venue: Allenwood, (Round 13), Carbury 1-12 Allenwood 0-13
Sat, 25 Jun, Venue: Monasterevan, (Round 13), Athy 3-11 Monasterevan 0-13
Sat, 25 Jun, Venue: Naas, (Round 13), Naas 1-19 Raheens 2-8
Sat, 25 Jun, Venue: Johnstownbridge, (Round 13), Johnstownbridge 4-14 Clane 1-11
Sat, 25 Jun, Venue: Sarsfields, (Round 13), Sarsfields 2-14 Leixlip 1-7
Sat, 25 Jun, Venue: St Laurence's, (Round 13), Confey 0-16 St Laurence's 1-4
MD SPORTS MD SPORTS Senior League Div 2
Wed, 22 Jun, Venue: Ballyteague, (Round 12), Ballyteague 0-16 Two Mile House 0-7
Sat, 25 Jun, Venue: Clogherinkoe, (Round 13), Clogherinkoe 1-11 Kill 0-9
Sat, 25 Jun, Venue: Ellistown, (Round 13), Ellistown 2-19 Caragh 0-12
Sat, 25 Jun, Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, (Round 13), Sallins 2-14 Kilcock 4-7
Sat, 25 Jun, Venue: Ballymore Eustace, (Round 13), Straffan 5-6 Ballymore Eustace 1-10
2016 Senior Hurling League
Tue, 21 Jun, Venue: Naas, (Semi Final ), Naas 2-15 Leixlip 0-15
Tue, 21 Jun, Venue: Eire Og Corra Choill, (Semi Final ), Éire Óg/Corrachoill 1-16 Ardclough 0-15
2016 Junior Hurling Leagues
Sun, 26 Jun, Venue: Eire Og Corra Choill, (Semi Final), Éire Óg/Corrachoill 3-11 Sallins 0-11
2016 Tom Cross Junior Football Championship
Thu, 23 Jun, Venue: Hawkfield , (Round 2), Rheban 3-9 Kildangan 1-7
2016 Tom Cross Junior Football Championship
Sat, 25 Jun, Venue: Hawkfield , (Round 2), Kilcullen 1-13 Robertstown 1-7
2016 Intermediate Hurling League
Fri, 24 Jun, Venue: Naas, (Semi final), Naas 1-19 Ardclough 2-6
Fri, 24 Jun, Venue: Celbridge, (Semi Final), Celbridge 3-14 St Laurence's 1-9
U14 Hurling League D1
Wed, 22 Jun, Venue: Sallins, (Round 4), Maynooth W/O Sallins -
Fri, 24 Jun, Venue: Naas, (Round 5), Sallins W/O Naas -
Sun, 26 Jun, Venue: Leixlip, (Round 4), Leixlip W/O Naas -
U14 Hurling League D2
Tue, 21 Jun, Venue: Eire Og Corra Choill, (Round 4), Éire Óg/Corrachoill 3-13 Nas na Riogh 3-3
U14 Hurling League D3
Tue, 21 Jun, Venue: Confey, (Round 5), Confey 5-1 Maynooth 3-4