om Cross Tom Cross Junior Football Championship Final
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Newbridge, (Final ), Castlemitchell 1-11 Cappagh 0-7
Intermediate Relegation Final
Tue, 22 Sep, Venue: Hawkfield , (Final), Kill 4-8 Caragh 1-13
U13 Football League Division 1
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Sarsfields, (Round 7), St Laurence's 10-15 Sarsfields 2-4
U13 Football League Division 2
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Rathangan, (Round 7), Rathangan 2-4 Newtown Gaels 1-7
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Suncroft, (Round 7), Sallins 4-12 Suncroft 5-3
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Leixlip, (Round 7), Leixlip 5-10 Kilcock 0-5
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Miltown, (Round 7), Balyna 11-13 Miltown 1-8
U13 Football League Division 3
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: TMH GAA Grounds, (Round 7), Eadestown 7-8 Two Mile House 3-11
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Castlemitchell GFC, (Round 7), Raheens 7-9 Castlemitchell 1-10
U13 Football League Division 4
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Cappagh, (Round 7), Kildangan 7-7 Cappagh 2-3
U13 Football League Division 5
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Castledermot, (Round 7), Castledermot W/O Nurney -
U13 Football League Division 6
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Moorefield, (Round 5), Moorefield 1-8 Celbridge 0-9
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Raheens, (Round 5), Sarsfields W/O Raheens -
JOE FOX TOOL AND PLANT HIRE Intermediate Football Championship Semi Final
Sat, 26 Sep, Venue: Newbridge, (Seni Final), Castledermot 0-16 Sallins 0-10
Sat, 26 Sep, Venue: Hawkfield , (Semi Final ), Raheens 0-13 Ellistown 1-7
2015 SENIOR A CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Sat, 26 Sep, Venue: Newbridge, (Final ), Sarsfields 4-14 Celbridge 2-11
2015 Kildare Senior Hurling Championship Semi Finals
Tue, 22 Sep, Venue: Celbridge, (Semi Final ), Coill Dubh 1-9 Confey 0-12
Final
Sat, 26 Sep, Venue: Hawkfield , (Final), Round Towers 0-15 Raheens 2-6
2015 Junior Hurling Championship Final Final
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Hawkfield , (FINAL), Coill Dubh 3-9 Naas 0-9
2015 Intermediate Hurling Championship Final
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Hawkfield , (Final ), Naas 3-14 Moorefield 2-10
Minor A Football Championship QF
Wed, 23 Sep, Venue: Hawkfield , (Quarter Final ), Sarsfields 2-12 Athy 1-12
Wed, 23 Sep, Venue: St Kevin's, (Quarter Final ), Moorefield 0-13 Maynooth 1-2
Wed, 23 Sep, Venue: Naas, (Quarter Final ), Clane 5-19 Raheens 1-3
Minor B Football Championship QF
Tue, 22 Sep, Venue: Raheens GAA, (Quarter Final ), Rheban 3-7 Balyna 2-5
Tue, 22 Sep, Venue: Moorefield, (Quarter Final ), Ballymore Eustace 1-14 Eadestown 2-8
Tue, 22 Sep, Venue: Ballykelly, (Quarter Final ), Rathangan 1-17 Castledermot 2-11
Fri, 25 Sep, Venue: Ballyteague, (Quarter Final ), Suncroft 5-14 Confey 4-10
Minor C Football Championship Final
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Newbridge, (Final), Carbury 3-12 Killard 3-11
Senior Football Relegation Final
Fri, 25 Sep, Venue: Hawkfield , (Final), Monasterevan 1-7 St Kevin's 0-7
U16HC Div1
Sat, 26 Sep, Venue: Newbridge, (Final), Naas 1-9 Killard 1-6
U16HC Div2
Sat, 26 Sep, Venue: Newbridge, (Final), Clane 6-13 Rathangan 1-2