Toolbar Header Preload Menu Menu

Fixtures

Wednesday 8 July

Leinster U21HC final
Wexford v Kilkenny, Innovate Wexford Park, 7.30pm

Munster IHC final
Cork v Limerick, Pairc Ui Rinn, 7.30pm

 

Saturday 11 July

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 2B
Derry v Wexford, Owenbeg, 2pm
Tipperary v Louth, Semple Stadium, 2.45pm
Tyrone v Meath, Healy Park, 3pm

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 3A
Longford v Kildare, Cusack Park, Mullingar, 7pm

All-Ireland SHC Qualifier Round 2
Dublin v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 5pm
Cork v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm

 

Sunday 12 July

Leinster SFC final
Dublin v Westmeath, Croke Park, 2pm

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 2B
Armagh v Galway, Athletic Grounds, 3pm

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 3A
Fermanagh v Roscommon, Brewster Park, 3.30pm

Leinster MFC final
Longford v Kildare, Croke Park, 12noon

Munster SHC final
Waterford v Tipperary, Semple Stadium, 4pm

Ulster SHC final
Antrim v Down, Owenbeg, 3.30pm

Munster MHC final
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 2pm

Ulster MHC final
Antrim v Derry, Owenbeg, 1.30pm

 

Wednesday 15 July

Munster U21HC semi-final
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7.30pm

Leinster IHC final
Galway v Wexford, O'Moore Park, 7.30pm

Ulster U21HC semi-finals
Derry v Down, Owenbeg, 7.30pm
Antrim v Armagh, Ballycastle, 7.30pm

 

Thursday 16 July

Munster U21HC semi-final
Limerick v Tipperary, Gaelic Grounds, 7.30pm

 

Saturday 18 July

Munster SFC final replay
Kerry v Cork, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 3B

 

Sunday 19 July

Connacht SFC final
Mayo v Sligo, Dr Hyde Park, 4pm

Ulster SFC final
Monaghan v Donegal, Clones, 2pm

Connacht MFC final
Galway v Sligo, Dr Hyde Park, TBC

Ulster MFC final
Cavan v Derry, Clones, 12noon

 

Saturday 25 July

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 4A

All-Ireland JFC semi-finals
Wexford v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Kilkenny v Mayo, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland MHC quarter-finals

All-Ireland U21HC C final

 

Sunday 26 July

All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals

 

Thursday 30 July

Munster U21HC final
Clare/Waterford v Limerick/Tipperary, TBC, 7.30pm

 

Saturday 1 August

All-Ireland SFC quarter-finals

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 4B

All-Ireland MFC quarter-finals

All-Ireland MHC B quarter-finals
Kildare v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Meath, TBC, TBC
Wicklow v Armagh, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Donegal, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 8 August

All-Ireland SFC quarter-finals

All-Ireland JFC final
Wexford/Cork/Kerry v Kilkenny/Mayo, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland IHC final
Kilkenny/Galway/Wexford v Cork/Limerick, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland U21HC B quarter-finals
Meath v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Armagh, TBC, TBC
U21HC winners v Mayo, TBC, TBC
Wicklow v Kildare, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 9 August

All-Ireland SHC semi-final

All-Ireland MHC semi-final

 

Saturday 15 August

All-Ireland MHC B semi-finals
Westmeath/Donegal v Kildare/Kerry, TBC, TBC
Wicklow/Armagh v Roscommon/Meath, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 16 August

All-Ireland SHC semi-final

All-Ireland MHC semi-final

 

Saturday 22 August

All-Ireland U21HC semi-finals
Galway v Munster winners, TBC, TBC
Leinster winners v Ulster winners, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland U21HC B semi-finals
Meath/Kerry v U21HC winners/Mayo, TBC, TBC
Roscommon/Armagh v Wicklow/Kildare, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 23 August

All-Ireland SFC semi-final

All-Ireland MFC semi-final

 

Sunday 30 August

All-Ireland SFC semi-final

All-Ireland MFC semi-final

 

Saturday 5 September

All-Ireland MHC B final

All-Ireland MHC C final

 

Sunday 6 September

All-Ireland SHC final

All-Ireland MHC final

 

Saturday 12 September

All-Ireland U21HC final

All-Ireland U21HC B final

 

Sunday 20 September

All-Ireland SFC final

All-Ireland MFC final