Toolbar Header Preload Menu Menu

Fixtures

Friday 26 December

Tipperary SFC final replay
Cahir v Loughmore Castleiney, Cashel, 1pm

 

Saturday 3 January

O’Byrne Cup round 1
Longford v DCU, Longford, 2.30pm

Connacht SHL round 1
Sligo v GMIT, Tourlestrane, 2pm
Leitrim v Mayo, Ballinamore, 2pm

 

Sunday 4 January

O’Byrne Cup round 1
Dublin v NUI Maynooth, Parnell Park, 2pm
Offaly v Laois, Tullamore, 2pm
Kildare v Louth, Newbridge, 2pm
Carlow v UCD, Dr Cullen Park, 2pm
Westmeath v Meath, Mullingar, 2pm
Wexford v DIT, Gorey, 2pm
Wicklow v IT Carlow, Blessington, 2pm

McGrath Cup preliminary round
Waterford v UL, Fraher Field, 2pm
Cork v Mary I, Mallow, 2pm

McKenna Cup round 1
Monaghan v UUJ, Clones, 2pm
Down v Cavan, Pairc Esler, 2pm
Derry v Donegal, Celtic Park, 2pm
Fermanagh v Queen's, Brewster Park, 2pm
Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Antrim v St Mary's, Creggan, 2pm

Connacht FBD FL round 1
Mayo v NUIG, MacHale Park, 2pm
Roscommon v IT Sligo, Strokestown, 2pm
Leitrim v GMIT, Cloone, 2pm
Sligo v Galway, Enniscrone, 2pm

 

Wednesday 7 January

O’Byrne Cup round 1
Dublin v Offaly, Parnell Park, 7.30pm
Laois v NUI Maynooth, Portarlington, 7.30pm
Louth v UCD, TBC, 7.30pm
Kildare v Carlow, Athy, 7.30pm
Meath v Longford, Pairc Tailteann, 7.30pm
Westmeath v DCU, Kinnegad, 7.30pm
Wexford v IT Carlow, Enniscorthy, 7.30pm
Wicklow v DIT, Bray, 7.30pm

 

Saturday 10 January

O’Byrne Cup round 3
Meath v DCU, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm

McKenna Cup round 2
Cavan v UUJ, Breffni Park, 7.30pm

Connacht SHL round 1
NUIG v Athlone IT, Dangan, 2pm
IT Sligo v Roscommon, Ballinode, 2pm

Connacht SHL round 2
Mayo v Sligo, Ballina, 2pm
Leitrim v GMIT, Ballinamore, 2pm

All-Ireland club JHC quarter-final
Fullen Gaels v Modeligo, Pairc Na hEireann, 1.30pm

 

Sunday 11 January

O’Byrne Cup round 3
Laois v Dublin, Portarlington, 2pm
Offaly v NUI Maynooth, Tullamore, 2pm
Kildare v UCD, Newbridge, 2pm
Carlow v Louth, Dr Cullen Park, 2pm
Longford v Westmeath, Ballymahon, 2pm
Wexford v Wicklow, Gorey, 2pm
IT Carlow v DIT, IT Carlow, 2pm

McGrath Cup quarter-finals
Kerry v IT Tralee, Kerry venue, TBC
Limerick v UCC, Limerick venue, TBC
Tipperary v Cork/Mary I, TBC, TBC
CIT v Waterford/UL, TBC, TBC

McKenna Cup round 2
Monaghan v Down, Clones, 2pm
Fermanagh v Derry, Brewster Park, 2pm
Donegal v Queen's, Ballybofey, 2pm
Antrim v Armagh, Creggan, 2pm
Tyrone v St Mary's, Healy Park, 2pm

Connacht FBD FL round 2
Roscommon v NUIG, Ballyforan, 2pm
Mayo v IT Sligo, Ballina, 2pm
Leitrim v Galway, Mohill, 2pm
Sligo v GMIT, Tubbercurry, 2pm

Walsh Cup round 1
Carlow v NUI Galway, Carlow venue, 2pm
Antrim v DIT, Antrim venue, 2pm
Laois v UCD, Laois venue, 2pm
Westmeath v Offaly, Westmeath venue, 2pm

Waterford Crystal Cup preliminary round
Cork v UL, Cork venue, TBC
Waterford v LIT, Waterford venue, TBC
Tipperary v Mary I, Tipperary venue, TBC

 

Wednesday 14 January

McKenna Cup round 3
Down v UUJ, Pairc Esler, 7.30pm
Cavan v Monaghan, Breffni Park, 7.30pm
Derry v Queen's, Celtic Park, 7.30pm
Donegal v Fermanagh, Ballybofey, 7.30pm
Tyrone v Antrim, Healy Park, 7.30pm
Armagh v St Mary's, Athletic Grounds, 7.30pm

Connacht SHL round 2
IT Sligo v NUIG, Connacht GAA, 7pm
Roscommon v Athlone IT, Athleague, 7pm

 

Saturday 17 January

Connacht SHL round 3
Roscommon v NUIG, Athleague, 2pm
IT Sligo v Athlone IT, Connacht GAA, 2pm
GMIT v Mayo, Connacht GAA, 2pm
Sligo v Leitrim, Tubbercurry, 2pm

 

Sunday 18 January

O'Byrne Cup semi-finals
Group 3 winners (Meath, Westmeath, Longford, DCU) v Group 1 winners (Dublin, Laois, Offaly, NUI Maynooth), TBC, TBC
Group 4 winners (Wexford, Wicklow, DIT, IT Carlow) v Group 2 winners (Kildare, Louth, Carlow, UCD), TBC, TBC

McGrath Cup semi-finals
Kerry/IT Tralee v Limerick/UCC, TBC, TBC
Tipperary/Cork/Mary I v CIT/Waterford/UL, TBC, TBC

McKenna Cup semi-finals
Group A winner v Group B winner, TBC, TBC
Group C winner v Best runner-up, TBC, TBC

Connacht FBD FL round 3
Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 2pm
NUIG v IT Sligo, Connacht GAA, 2pm
Galway v GMIT, Tuam Stadium, 2pm
Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm

Walsh Cup round 2
Kilkenny v NUI Galway, Kilkenny venue, TBC
Dublin v DIT, Dublin venue, TBC
Wexford v UCD, Wexford venue, TBC
Westmeath v Galway, Westmeath venue, TBC

Waterford Crystal Cup quarter-finals
Clare v Tipperary/Mary I, TBC, TBC
CIT v Cork/UL, TBC, TBC
Limerick v Waterford/LIT, TBC, TBC
Kerry v UCC, Kerry venue, TBC

Kehoe Cup round 1
Louth v Longford, Louth venue
Meath v St Pats/Mater Dei/DCU, Meath venue, TBC
Wicklow v Fingal, Wicklow venue, TBC
Kildare v Trinity/NUI Maynooth, Kildare venue, TBC

 

Saturday 24 January

McKenna Cup final
Group A winner/Group B winner v Group C winner/Best runner-up, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 25 January

O'Byrne Cup final
Group 3 winners/Group 1 winners v Group 4 winner/Group 2 winners, TBC, TBC

McGrath Cup final

Walsh Cup round 3
Carlow v Kilkenny, Carlow venue, TBC
Dublin v Antrim, Dublin venue, TBC
Laois v Wexford, Laois venue, TBC
Offaly v Galway, Offaly venue, TBC

Waterford Crystal Cup semi-finals
Clare/Tipperary/Mary I v CIT/Cork/UL, TBC, TBC
Limerick/Waterford/LIT v Kerry/UCC, TBC, TBC

Kehoe Cup round 2
Longford v St Pats/Mater Dei/DCU, Longford venue, TBC
Meath v Louth, Meath venue, TBC
Fingal v Trinity/NUI Maynooth, Dublin venue, TBC
Kildare v Wicklow, Kildare venue, TBC

All-Ireland club IFC semi-finals
St Croan's v Sean O'Mahonys, Breffni Park, 2pm
Ardfert v Warrenpoint, O'Moore Park, 2pm

All-Ireland club JFC semi-finals
Moate v John Mitchels, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm
Brosna v Rock, Kiltoom, 2pm

All-Ireland club IHC semi-finals
Cappataggle v Kilburn Gaels, Gaelic Grounds, 1pm
Cappoquin v O`Donovan Rossa, Cusack Park, 2pm

All-Ireland club JHC semi-finals
Castleblayney v Fullen Gaels/Modeligo, TBC, TBC
Annaghdown v Bennettsbridge, Nenagh, 2pm

 

Sunday 1 February

Walsh Cup semi-finals
Group 1 winners (Kilkenny, Carlow, NUI Galway) v Group 4 winners (Galway, Offaly, Westmeath), TBC, TBC
Group 3 winners (Wexford, Laois, UCD) v Group 2 winners (Dublin, Antrim, DIT)

Waterford Crystal Cup final

Kehoe Cup round 3
Meath v Longford, Meath venue, TBC
Louth v St Pats/Mater Dei/DCU, Louth venue, TBC
Wicklow v Trinity/NUI Maynooth, Wicklow venue, TBC
Fingal v Kildare, Dublin venue, TBC

 

Saturday 7 February

Walsh Cup final
Group 1 winners/Group 4 winners v Group 3 winners/Group 2 winners

All-Ireland club SHC semi-finals
Gort v Ballyhale Shamrocks, TBC, TBC
Kilmallock v Portaferry, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 8 February

Kehoe Cup final
Group 1 winners (Longford, Louth, Meath, St Pats/Mater Dei/DCU) v Group 2 winners (Wicklow, Fingal, Kildare, Trinity/NUI Maynooth)

 

Saturday 14 February

All-Ireland club SFC semi-finals
Corofin v St Vincent's, TBC, TBC
Austin Stacks v Slaughtneil, TBC, TBC