Fixtures

Sunday 1 May

Connacht SFC preliminary round
New York v Roscommon, Gaelic Park, 4pm (9pm Irish time)

Leinster SHC round 1
Kerry v Carlow, Austin Stack Park, 1pm
Westmeath v Offaly, Cusack Park, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 1 final
Clare v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 3.30pm

Christy Ring Cup round 2A
London v Meath, Ruislip, 12.30pm

Leinster MHC quarter-final
Westmeath v Offaly, Cusack Park, 1pm

 

Wednesday 4 May

Leinster MFC losers round 2
Wicklow v Offaly, Aughrim, 6.45pm

Munster MHC play-off
Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 7pm

 

Saturday 7 May

Leinster SHC round 2
Kerry v Westmeath, Austin Stack Park, 3pm
Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 3pm

Christy Ring Cup quarter-finals
Round 2A loser v round 2B winner, TBC, TBC
Round 2A loser v round 2B winner, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup quarter-finals
Round 2A loser v round 2B winner, TBC, TBC
Round 2A loser v round 2B winner, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
Louth v Lancashire, Darver, 1pm
Sligo v Warwickshire, Markievicz Park, 2.30pm

 

Wednesday 11 May

Munster MFC semi-finals
Clare v Kerry, Miltown Malbay, 7pm
Cork v Limerick, Pairc Ui Rinn, 7pm

 

Saturday 14 May

Leinster SFC first round
Carlow v Louth, O'Moore Park, 5pm
Laois v Wicklow, O'Moore Park, 7pm

Lory Meagher Cup round 4
Lancashire v Sligo, Pairc na hEireann, 2.30pm
Leitrim v Louth, Pairc na hEireann, 2.30pm

Leinster MHC semi-finals

 

Sunday 15 May

Leinster SFC first round
Offaly v Longford, O'Connor Park, 3.30pm

Ulster SFC preliminary round
Fermanagh v Antrim, Brewster Park, TBC

 

Wednesday 18 May

Leinster JFC quarter-finals
Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, TBC
Wicklow v Louth, Aughrim, TBC
Longford v Cavan, Longford venue, TBC

 

Saturday 21 May

Leinster SFC quarter-final
Wexford v Kildare, Croke Park, 5.15pm

Leinster SHC quarter-final
Dublin v Wexford, Croke Park, 7.15pm

Leinster MFC quarter-finals

Christy Ring Cup semi-finals
Round 2A winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Round 2A winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup relegation play-off
Round 2B loser v round 2B loser, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-finals
Round 2A winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Round 2A winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup relegation play-off
Round 2B loser v round 2B loser, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 5
Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2.30pm
Warwickshire v Lancashire, Pairc na hEireann, 2.30pm

 

Sunday 22 May

Connacht SFC quarter-final
Leitrim v New York/Roscommon, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, TBC

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Derry v Tyrone, Celtic Park, TBC

Leinster SHC round 3
Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm
Offaly v Kerry, O'Connor Park, 3pm

Munster SHC quarter-final
Tipperary v Cork, Semple Stadium, TBC

Munster IHC quarter-final
Tipperary v Cork, Semple Stadium, TBC

 

Wednesday 25 May

Leinster U21HC quarter-finals
Westmeath v Kilkenny, Cusack Park, TBC
Carlow v Laois, Netwatch Cullen Park, TBC
Kildare v Offaly, Newbridge, TBC

 

Sunday 29 May

Connacht SFC quarter-final
London v Mayo, Ruislip, TBC

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Cavan v Armagh, Breffni Park, TBC

Munster SFC quarter-finals
Waterford v Tipperary, Fraher Field, TBC
Limerick v Clare, Gaelic Grounds, TBC

Munster JFC quarter-finals
Waterford v Tipperary, Fraher Field, TBC
Limerick v Clare, Gaelic Grounds, TBC

 

Wednesday 1 June

Leinster JFC semi-finals
Kildare/Meath v Wicklow/Louth, TBC, TBC
Longford/Cavan v Wexford, TBC, TBC

Leinster U21HC quarter-final
Wexford v Dublin, Innovate Wexford Park, TBC

 

Saturday 4 June

Leinster SFC quarter-final
Dublin v Laois/Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 7pm

Christy Ring Cup final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 5 June

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Monaghan v Down, Clones, TBC

Leinster SHC quarter-finals
Galway v round-robin winners, TBC, TBC
Laois v round-robin runners-up, TBC, TBC

Munster SHC semi-final
Clare v Waterford, Semple Stadium, TBC

Munster IHC semi-final
Clare v Waterford, Semple Stadium, TBC

 

Saturday 11 June

Leinster SHC semi-final
Dublin/Wexford v Kilkenny, O'Moore Park/Wexford Park, 7pm

Christy Ring Cup relegation/promotion play-off
Relegation play-off loser v Nicky Rackard Cup winner, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup relegation/promotion play-off
Relegation play-off loser v Lory Meagher Cup winner, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 12 June

Connacht SFC semi-final
Leitrim/New York/Roscommon v Sligo, Dr Hyde Park/Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, TBC

Leinster SFC quarter-finals
Meath v Carlow/Louth, Parnell Park/Pairc Tailteann, TBC
Westmeath v Offaly/Longford, Cusack Park, TBC

Munster SFC semi-finals
Waterford/Tipperary v Cork, Fraher Field/Semple Stadium, TBC
Kerry v Clare/Limerick, Fitzgerald Stadium, TBC

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Fermanagh/Antrim v Donegal, TBC, TBC

Munster JFC semi-finals
Waterford/Tipperary v Cork, Fraher Field/Semple Stadium, TBC
Kerry v Clare/Limerick, Fitzgerald Stadium, TBC

 

Wednesday 15 June

Leinster U21HC semi-final
Westmeath/Kilkenny v Dublin/Wexford, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 18 June

Connacht SFC semi-final
London/Mayo v Galway, McHale Park, TBC

 

Sunday 19 June

Ulster SFC semi-final
Derry/Tyrone v Cavan/Armagh, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC semi-final
Laois/round-robin runners-up v Galway/round-robin winners, TBC, TBC

Munster SHC semi-final
Tipperary/Cork v Limerick, Semple Stadium/Gaelic Grounds, TBC

Ulster SHC semi-finals
Derry v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Down v Armagh, TBC, TBC

Munster IHC semi-final
Tipperary/Cork v Limerick, Semple Stadium/Gaelic Grounds, TBC

 

Wednesday 22 June

Leinster JFC final
Kildare/Meath/Wicklow/Louth v Longford/Cavan/Wexford, TBC, TBC

Leinster U21HC semi-final
Carlow/Laois v Kildare/Offaly, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 25 June

Ulster SFC semi-final
Monaghan/Down v Fermanagh/Antrim/Donegal, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 26 June

Leinster SFC semi-finals
Dublin/Laois/Wicklow v Meath/Carlow/Louth, Croke Park, TBC
Westmeath/Offaly/Longford v Wexford/Kildare, Croke Park, TBC

Ulster SHC relegation play-off
TBC

 

Tuesday 28 June

Munster U21HC quarter-final
Cork v Limerick, Pairc Ui Rinn, 7.30pm

 

Wednesday 29 June

Leinster IHC semi-final
Galway v Wexford, O'Moore Park, TBC

Munster MHC semi-finals

 

Thursday 30 June

Munster JFC final
Waterford/Tipperary/Cork v Kerry/Clare/Limerick, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 3 July

Munster SFC final
Waterford/Tipperary/Cork v Kerry/Clare/Limerick, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC final
Dublin/Wexford/Kilkenny v Laois/round-robin runners-up/Galway/round-robin winners, Croke Park, TBC

Munster MFC final

Leinster MHC final

 

Wednesday 6 July

Leinster MFC semi-finals

Leinster U21HC final
Westmeath/Kilkenny/Dublin/Wexford v Carlow/Laois/Kildare/Offaly, TBC, TBC

Munster IHC final
Clare/Waterford v Tipperary/Cork/Limerick, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 10 July

Connacht SFC final
Leitrim/New York/Roscommon/Sligo v London/Mayo/Galway, TBC, TBC

Munster SHC final
Clare/Waterford v Tipperary/Cork/Limerick, TBC, TBC

Ulster SHC final
Derry/Antrim v Down/Armagh, TBC, TBC

Munster MHC final

 

Wednesday 13 July

Leinster IHC final
Galway/Wexford v Kilkenny, Nowlan Park/O'Connor Park, TBC

Munster U21HC semi-finals
Tipperary v Cork/Limerick, Semple Stadium/Pairc Ui Rinn, 7.30pm
Waterford v Clare, Waterford venue, 7.30pm

 

Sunday 17 July

Leinster SFC final
Dublin/Laois/Wicklow/Meath/Carlow/Louth v Westmeath/Offaly/Longford/Wexford/Kildare, Croke Park, TBC

Ulster SFC final
Derry/Tyrone/Cavan/Armagh v Monaghan/Down/Fermanagh/Antrim/Donegal, TBC, TBC

Leinster MFC final

 

Thursday 28 July

Munster U21HC final
Tipperary/Cork/Limerick v Waterford/Clare, TBC, 7.30pm