Toolbar Header Preload Menu Menu

Fixtures

Saturday 25 October

Hurling/Shinty International second test
Ireland v Scotland, Pairc Esler, Newry, 5pm

 

Sunday 26 October

Connacht club SFC quarter-final
Tubbercurry v Aughawillan, Markievicz Park, 2pm

Leinster club SFC first round
Rhode v St Patrick's, O'Connor Park, 2.30pm
Rathnew v Rathvilly, Aughrim, 2.30pm

Kerry SFC final
Austin Stacks v Mid Kerry, Austin Stack Park, 3pm

Kildare SFC final replay
Moorefield v Sarsfields, Newbridge, 2.30pm

Westmeath SFC final
Garrycastle v Mullingar Shamrocks, Cusack Park, 3.30pm

Munster club SHC quarter-final
Ballygunner v Cratloe, Walsh Park, 2.30pm

Ulster club SHC semi-final replay
Cushendall v Slaughtneil, Loughgiel, 2.30pm

Wexford SHC final replay
Shelmaliers v St Annes, Wexford Park, 3pm

Ulster club IHC final
Eoghan Rua v O`Donovan Rossa, Owenbeg, 2.30pm

Ulster club JHC final
Castleblayney v Na Magha, Dungannon, 2.30pm

 

Monday 27 October

Dublin SFC final
St Oliver Plunkett's v St Vincent's, Parnell Park, 7.45pm

 

Sunday 2 November

Leinster club SFC first round
Wexford reps v Portlaoise, TBC, 2.30pm

Munster club SFC quarter-final
Ballylanders v The Nire, Limerick venue, TBC

Ulster club SFC quarter-finals
Omagh v Crossmaglen, Healy Park, 2.30pm
Clontibret v St Gall's, Clones, 2.30pm

Leinster club SHC quarter-finals
Kilmacud Crokes v Rathdowney Errill, Parnell Park, 2.30pm
Raharney v St Mullin's, Cusack Park, 2.30pm
Shelmaliers/St Anne's v Kilcormac/Killoughey, Wexford Park, 2.30pm

 

Sunday 9 November

Connacht club SFC semi-finals
Corofin v Tubbercurry/Aughawillan, TBC, 2pm
Ballintubber v St Brigid's, TBC, 2pm

Leinster club SFC quarter-finals
Rhode/St Patrick's v O'Mahonys, TBC, 2.30pm
Rathnew/Rathvilly v Moorefield/Sarsfields, TBC, 2.30pm
Wexford reps/Portlaoise v St Oliver Plunkett's/St Vincent's, TBC, 2.30pm
Garrycastle/Mullingar Shamrocks v Emmet Og, TBC, 2.30pm

Ulster club SFC quarter-finals
Donegal reps v Roslea, MacCumhaill Park, 2.30pm
Slaughtneil v Cavan Gaels, Derry venue, 2.30pm

Munster club SHC semi-finals
Kilmallock v Sarsfields, Kilmallock, TBC
Ballygunner/Cratloe v Tipperary reps, Waterford/Clare venue, TBC

Connacht club IHC final
Galway reps v Four Roads/Ballyhaunis, Athleague, 2pm

 

Saturday 22 November

International Rules Series test
Australia v Ireland, Patersons Stadium, Perth, TBC