CLUB TITLE WINNERS

 

 

 

Senior Football Championship

1904 Teemore
1905 Teemore
1906 Teemore
1907 Enniskillen O’Neills
1908 Enniskillen O’Neills
1910 Enniskillen O’Neills
1911 Teemore
1912 Teemore
1913 Teemore
1914 Teemore
1915 Teemore
1916 Teemore
1917 Teemore
1918 Irvinestown
1919 Wattlebridge Eire Og’s
1920 Wattlebridge Eire Og’s
1921 Not played
1922 Not played
1923 Not played
1924 Teemore
1925 Killyrover Red Hands
1926 Teemore
1927 Knockninny Harps
1928 Lisnaskea
1929 Teemore
1930 Enniskillen Gaels
1931 Lisnakea
1932 Knockninny Harps
1933 Belnaleck
1934 Newtowntbutler St Aiden’s
1935 Teemore
1936 Lisnaskea
1937 Lisnaskea
1938 Lisnaskea
1939 Lisnaskea
1940 Newtownbutler
1941 Lisnaskea
1942 Lisnaskea
1943 Lisnaskea
1944 Newtownbutler
1945 Lisnaskea
1946 Lisnaskea
1947 Lisnaskea
1948 Lisnaskea
1949 Belleek Young Emmets
1950 Lisnaskea
1951 Lisnaskea
1952 Irvinstown
1953 Newtownbutler
1954 Lisnaskea
1955 Roslea
1956 Roslea
1957 Roslea
1958 Roslea
1959 Newtownbutler
1960 Devenish / Mulleek
1961 Aughadrumsee
1962 Roslea
1963 Devenish
1964 Newtownbutler
1965 Devenish
1966 Devenish
1967 Devenish
1968 St Joseph’s
1969 Teemore
1970 Tempo
1971 Teemore
1972 Tempo
1973 Tempo
1974 Teemore
1975 Teemore
1976 Enniskillen
1977 Lisnaskea
1978 Enniskillen
1979 Erne Gaels
1980 Roslea
1981 Erne Gaels
1982 Roslea
1983 Teemore
1984 Roslea
1985 Devenish
1986 Roslea
1987 Enniskillen
1988 Newtownbutler
1989 Devenish
1990 Devenish
1991 Lisnaskea
1992 Enniskillen
1993 Devenish
1994 Lisnaskea
1995 Derrygonnelly
1996 Devenish
1997 Newtownbutler
1998 Enniskillen
1999 Enniskillen
2000 Enniskillen
2001 Enniskillen
2002 Enniskillen
2003 Enniskillen Gaels
2004 Derrygonnelly Harps
2005 Teemore Shamrocks
2006 Enniskillen Gaels
2007 Newtownbutler
2008 St Patricks
2009 Derrygonnelly Harps
2010 Roslea Shamrocks
2011 Roslea Shamrocks
2012 Tempo Maguires

 
Senior Hurling Championship

1904    Enniskillen O'Neills
1905    Ashwoods Maguires
1906    Enniskillen O'Neills
1907    Enniskillen O'Neills
1908    Ashwoods Maguires
1909 to 1934 Not played
1935    Coa O'Dwyers
1936    Glasmullagh
1937    Newtownbutler
1938    Coa O'Dwyers
1939    Coa O'Dwyers
1940 to 1944 Not played
1945    Glasmullagh
1946    Glasmullagh
1947 to 1971 Not played
1972    Lisbellaw St. Patrick's
1973    Belleek Erne Gaels
1974    Belleek Erne Gaels
1975    Belleek Erne Gaels
1976    Lisbellaw St. Patrick's
1977    Lisbellaw St. Patrick's
1978    Not played
1979    Enniskillen Gaels
1980    Lisnaskea Emmetts
1981    Belleek Erne Gaels
1982    Lisbellaw St. Patrick's
1983    Lisbellaw St. Patrick's
1984    Belleek Erne Gaels
1985    Lisbellaw St. Patrick's
1986    Lisbellaw St. Patrick's
1987    Lisbellaw St. Patrick's
1988    Lisbellaw St. Patrick's
1989    Lisbellaw St. Patrick's
1990    Enniskillen Gaels
1991    Lisbellaw St. Patrick's
1992    Lisbellaw St. Patrick's
1993    Lisbellaw St. Patrick's
1994    Lisbellaw St. Patrick's
1995    Lisbellaw St. Patrick's
1996 Lisbellaw St. Patrick's
1997 Lisbellaw St. Patrick's
1998 Lisbellaw  St Patricks
1999 Lisbellaw St Patricks
2000 Lisbellaw St Patricks
2001 Lisbellaw St Patricks
2002 Not played
2003 Lisbellaw St Patricks
2004 Lisbellaw St Patricks
2005 Lisnaskea Emmetts
2006 Lisbellaw St Patricks
2007 Lisbellaw St Patricks
2008 Lisbellaw St Patricks
2009 Lisbellaw St Patricks
2010 Lisbellaw St Patricks
2011 Lisbellaw St Patricks
2012 Lisbellaw St Patricks

 
Intermediate Football Championship

1962 Lack
1963 Derrygonnell
1964 Irvinstown
1965 Brookeboro
1966 St Joseph’s
1967 Belnaleck
1968 Knock Grattan
1969 Belcoo
1970 Derrygoonelly
1971 Enniskillen
1972 Newtownbutler
1973 Roslea
1974 Belnaleck
1975 Maguiresbridge
1976 Marguiresbridge
1977 Enniskillen
1978 Kinawley
1979 St Joseph’s
1980 Brokeboro
1981 Kinawley
1982 Brookeboro
1983 Brookeboro
1984 Enniskillen
1985 Aughadrumsee
1986 Derrylin
1987 Derrylin
1988 Kinawley
1989 St Joseph’s
1990 Aughadrumsee
1991 Tempo
1992 St Patricks
1993 Brookeboro
1994 Belcoo
1995 Belco
1996 Tempo
1997 Derrylin
1998 Roslea
1999 St Patrick’s
2000 Belcoo
2001 Irvinstown
2002 Tempo
2003 Belcoo O’Rahilly’s
2004 Irvinestown St Molaise
2005 Ederney St. Joseph's
2006 Belcoo O'Rathallaigh's
2007 Kinawley
2008 Erne Gaels Belleek
2009 Kinawley Brian Boru's
2010 - Lisnaskea Emmetts
2011 - Irvinstown
2012 - Teemore Shamrocks

 
Junior Football Championship

1937 Killyvannon
1938 Newtownbutler
1939 St Joseph’s
1940 Mulleek
1941 Derrylin
1942 Derrygonnelly
1943 Not played
1944 Not played
1945 Not played
1946 Devenish
1947 St Patrick’s Holywell
1948 St Patrick’s Holywell
1949 Tempo
1950 Newtownbutler
1951 St Joseph’s
1952 Derrygonnelly
1953 Belnaleck
1954 Roslea
1955 Aughadrumsee
1956 Belnaleck
1957 Tempo
1958 Maguiresbridge
1959 Teemore
1960 Devenish
1961 Lack
1962 Brookeboro
1963 Erne Gaels
1964 Knocks Grattan
1965 St Faber’s Boho
1966 Maguiresbridge
1967 Derrylin
1968 Lisnaskea
1969 St Joseph’s
1970 Lisnaskea
1971 Slack and Parr
1972 Slack and Parr
1973 St Joseph’s
1974 Lisnaskea
1975 Devenish
1976 Lisnaskea
1977 Lisnaskea
1978 St Patrick’s
1979 St Patrick’s
1980 Lisnaskea
1981 Roslea
1982 Irvinestown
1983 Lisnaskea
1984 Roslea
1985 Derrylin
1986 Lisnaskea
1987 Irvinestown
1988 Coa
1989 Enniskillen
1990 St Patrick’s
1991 Newtownbutler
1992 Devenish
1993 Roslea
1994 Roslea
1995 Roslea
1996 Newtownbutler
1997 Roslea
1998 Enniskillen
1999 Kinawley
2000 Maguiresbridge
2001 Devenish
2002 Lisnaskea
2003 Derrygonnelly Harps
2004 Enniskillen  Gaels
2005 Derrygonnelly Harps
2006 Coa O'Dwyers
2007 Roslea
2008 Coa O'Dwyers
2009 Belnaleck Art Mc Murroughs
2010 No Championship
2011 No Championship
2012 No Championship

 
Senior Football League Division One

1914 Newtownbutler Brehons
1915 Unfinished
1916 Teemore
1917 Kinawley
1918 Not played
1920 Not played
1921 Not played
1922 Not played
1923 Not played
1924 Not played
1925 Not played
1926 Wattlebridge Eire Og’s
1927 Lisnaskea
1928 St Paul’s Enniskillen
1929 Irvinestown
1930 Knockninny Harps
1931 Lisnaskea
1932 Lisnaskea
1933 Unfinished
1934 Kinawley
1935 Kinawley
1936 Not played
1937 Wattlebridge Eire Og’s
1938 Kinawley
1939 Lisnaskea
1940 Newtownbutler
1941 Lisnaskea
1942 Lisnaskea
1943 Lisnaskea
1944 Enniskillen Gaels
1945 Lisnaskea
1946 Lisnaskea
1947 Irvinestown
1948 Lisnaskea
1949 Belleek Young Emmets
1950 Lisnaskea
1951 Lisnaskea
1952 Irvinestown
1953 Beleek Young Emmets
1954 Lisnaskea
1955 Lisnaskea
1956 Belleek Young Emmets
1957 Aughadrumsee
1958 Lisnaskea
1959 Derrygonnelly
1960 Tempo
1961 Devenish
1962 Devenish
1963 Devenish
1964 Devenish
1965 Devenish
1966 Devenish
1967 Devenish
1968 St Joseph’s
1969 St Joseph’s
1970 Tempo
1971 Teemore
1972 Tempo
1973 Teemore
1974 Tempo
1975 Teemore
1976 Enniskillen
1977 Teemore
1978 Enniskillen
1979 Erne Gaels
1980 Roslea
1981 Roslea
1982 Roslea
1983 Roslea
1984 Roslea
1985 Roslea
1986 Devenish
1987 Devenish
1988 Lisnaskea
1989 Lisnaskea
1990 Devenish
1991 Lisnaskea
1992 Enniskillen
1993 Devenish
1994 Enniskillen
1995 Lisnaskea
1996 Erne Gaels
1997 Devenish
1998 Newtownbutler
1999 Lisnaskea
2000 Enniskillen
2001 Enniskillen
2002 Derrygonnelly
2003 Teemore Shamrocks
2004 Newtownbutler
2005 Newtownbutler
2006 Newtownbutler
2007 Belcoo
2008 Devenish
2009 Roslea
2010 Devenish
2011 Roslea Shamrocks
2012 Tempo Maguires