We are reaching the business end of the provincial club championships...
There will be no senior trophies handed out this weekend but finalists are set to be revealed.
On Saturday evening, Clontibret, under the guidance of Armagh legend John McEntee, continue their quest to win the Seamus McFerran Cup.
After beating his own club Crossmaglen, McEntee's next assignment is a clash with Donegal champions Naomh Conaill at Healy Park.
Five-in-a-row Fermanagh winners Derrygonnelly and Down giants KIlcoo contest the other Ulster club SFC semi-final at the Athletic Grounds on Sunday.
The Munster club SFC semi-finals will pit Clare's Miltown-Malbay against Clonmel Commericals of Tipperary, with Nemo Rangers and Austin Stacks facing off in one of three Cork-Kerry match ups over the weekend.
East Kerry dethroned Dr Crokes to win the Kerry SFC final three days ago but as divisional teams aren't allowed to contest the provincial championships, Austin Stacks will represent the Kingdom.
In the Leinster club SHC semi-finals, All-Ireland champions Ballyhale Shamrocks face St Martins from Wexford at UPMC Nowlan Park on Saturday afternoon.
Ballyhale are clear favourites to land a tenth provincial title after Cuala fell at the first hurdle when they were shocked by St Mullins two weeks ago.
The reward for Carlow's St Mullins is a date with Rathdowney-Errill of Laois in what will be the first meeting between the counties at this stage of the provincial campaign.
There's a plethora of action across the intermediate and junior championships as well.
Clontibret v Naomh Conaill and St Mullins v Rathdowney-Errill will be televised live by TG4, while Derrygonnelly v Kicoo is live on RTE2.
Here's the provincial club fixtures to keep an eye on this weekend:
Saturday 16 November
Football
Ulster club SFC semi-final
Clontibret (Monaghan) v Naomh Conaill (Donegal), Healy Park, 7pm - Live on TG4
Connacht club IFC final
The Neale (Mayo) v Oughterard (Galway), MacHale Park, 5pm
Connacht club JFC final
Kilmaine (Mayo) v St Michaels (Sligo), MacHale Park, 3pm
Ulster club JFC final
Blackhill (Monaghan) v Buncrana (Donegal), Healy Park, 5pm
Munster club JFC quarter-finals
Kilshannig (Cork) v Na Gaeil (Kerry), Mallow, 1.30pm
Croom (Limerick) v Ballyduff Lower (Waterford), Bruff, 1.30pm
Hurling
Leinster club SHC semi-final
Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny) v St Martins (Wexford), UPMC Nowlan Park, 1.30pm
Leinster club IHC semi-finals
Tullaroan (Kilkenny) v Naas (Kildare), Callan, 1.30pm
Bray Emmets (Wicklow) v Seir Kieran (Offaly), Aughrim, 1.30pm
Ulster club JHC final
Eoghan Rua (Derry) v Newry Shamrocks (Down), Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon, 2.30pm
Leinster club JHC semi-finals
Cullion (Westmeath) v Ballygarrett (Wexford), TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm
Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) v Clonguish Gaels (Longford), Jenkinstown, 1.30pm
Munster club JHC quarter-finals
Kilgarvan (Kerry) v Russell Rovers (Cork), Fitzgerald Stadium, 1.30pm
St Marys (Waterford) v Castletown-Ballyagran (Limerick), Fraher Field, 1.30pm
Sunday 17 November
Football
Munster club SFC semi-finals
Miltown-Malbay (Clare) v Clonmel Commercials (Tipperary), Miltown-Malbay, 1.30pm
Nemo Rangers (Cork) v Austin Stacks (Kerry), Pairc Ui Rinn, 1.30pm
Ulster club SFC semi-final
Derrygonnelly (Fermanagh) v Kilcoo (Down), Athletic Grounds, 3pm - Live on RTE2
Munster club IFC semi-finals
Eire Og (Cork) v Templenoe (Kerry), Ovens, 1.30pm
St Breckans (Clare) v Moycarkey-Borris (Tipperary), Lisdoonvarna, 1.30pm
Ulster club IFC semi-finals
Glenn (Down) v Magheracloone (Monaghan), Athletic Grounds, 1pm
Galbally (Tyrone) v St Nauls (Donegal), Celtic Park, 3pm
Hurling
Leinster club SHC semi-final
St Mullins (Carlow) v Rathdowney-Errill (Laois), Netwatch Cullen Park, 1.30pm - Live on TG4
Connacht club IHC final
Tooreen (Mayo) v Kinvara (Galway), Athleague, 2pm
Ulster club IHC final
Eoghan Ruadh (Tyrone) v Naomh Eanna (Antrim), Celtic Park, 1pm