Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship
Fri, 25 Sep,
Fri, 25 Sep, Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry, Kilcoo 2-9 Mayobridge 1-7
Sun, 27 Sep,
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry, Castlewellan 1-13 Ballyholland 0-8
Trocaire Down GAA Junior Football Championship
Fri, 25 Sep,
Fri, 25 Sep, Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry, Dundrum 1-7 Glasdrumman 1-12
Sun, 27 Sep,
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry, Ardglass 2-11 Teconnaught 1-10
South Down U13 Football League Division 1
Sat, 26 Sep,
Sat, 26 Sep, Venue: Saval, Saval 7-9 Clonduff 3-5
South Down U13 Football League Division 2
Sat, 26 Sep,
Sat, 26 Sep, Venue: St John Bosco, St John Bosco 0-6 Ballyholland 3-6
Eamonn Rooey Coach Hire Down GAA Premier Reserve Football Championship
Sat, 26 Sep,
Sat, 26 Sep, Venue: Mayobridge, Burren 1-11 Rostrevor 0-12
Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire Down GAA Reserve Football Championship
Sat, 26 Sep,
Sat, 26 Sep, Venue: Mayobridge, Ballyholland 1-9 Clonduff 2-8
South Down U11 Football League Division 1
Sun, 27 Sep,
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Burren, Burren 6-9 Warrenpoint 0-4
South Down U11 Football League Division 2
Sun, 27 Sep,
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's 4-4 Eire Og 1-3
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish 3-7 St John Bosco 4-4
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor 2-4 Annaclone 5-8
O'Neills Down GAA All County Football League Division 3
Sun, 27 Sep,
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: St Pauls, St Paul's - Aughlisnafin W/O
Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League Division 2
Sun, 27 Sep,
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Longstone, Longstone 0-14 Tullylish 4-8
South Down Reserve Football League
Sun, 27 Sep,
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath - Atticall W/O
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's 1-6 Shamrocks 2-15
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Burren, Burren W/O Glenn -
Tel's Confectionary East Down RFL (13 A-Side) Cup
Fri, 25 Sep,
Fri, 25 Sep, Venue: Newcastle, Drumaness 2-9 Liatroim 2-8
Tel's Confectionary East Down RFL (13 A-Side) Shield
Fri, 25 Sep,
Fri, 25 Sep, Venue: Newcastle, St John's 2-7 Darragh Cross 3-10
Down GAA All County Minor Football Championship
Mon, 21 Sep,
Mon, 21 Sep, Venue: Burren, Warrenpoint 1-6 Rostrevor 1-7
Plus2Print East Down Minor B Football Championship
Sat, 26 Sep,
Sat, 26 Sep, Venue: Ballykinlar, Kilclief 4-12 Bright 3-18
Down GAA All County U16 Football Championship
Thu, 24 Sep,
Thu, 24 Sep, Venue: Newcastle, Bredagh 1-8 Downpatrick 1-5
SENTEL East Down U16 A Football Championship
Sun, 27 Sep,
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Ballykinlar, Kilcoo 3-13 Castlewellan 4-8
SENTEL East Down U16 B Football Championship
Sat, 26 Sep,
Sat, 26 Sep, Venue: Ballykinlar, Darragh Cross 6-11 St John's 4-5
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 1)
Wed, 23 Sep,
Wed, 23 Sep, Venue: Burren, Burren W/O Ballyholland -
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 2)
Wed, 23 Sep,
Wed, 23 Sep, Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff 2-18 Rostrevor 0-3
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 3)
Wed, 23 Sep,
Wed, 23 Sep, Venue: Shamrocks, Shamrocks 4-4 Warrenpoint 4-7
South Down U12 Summer Football League (Group 5)
Wed, 23 Sep,
Wed, 23 Sep, Venue: Atticall, Atticall 5-2 Eire Og 6-9
Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship
Sun, 27 Sep,
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Portaferry, Ballycran 1-15 Ballygalget 0-16
Fegan Transport South Down Minor B Football Championship
Tue, 22 Sep,
Tue, 22 Sep, Venue: Burren, St John Bosco 4-8 Clann na nGael 4-6
East Down U12.5 Division 1 (Group A)
Sun, 27 Sep,
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff 6-13 Downpatrick 0-1
Fegan Transport South Down U14 A Football Championship
Sat, 26 Sep,
Sat, 26 Sep, Venue: An Riocht, Mayobridge 4-8 Burren 0-11
Fegan Transport South Down U14 B Football Championship
Sat, 26 Sep,
Sat, 26 Sep, Venue: An Riocht, Shamrocks 4-11 Tullylish 0-8
Fegan Transport South Down U14 C Football Championship
Sat, 26 Sep,
Sat, 26 Sep, Venue: An Riocht, Drumgath 2-8 Saval 2-9
Down GAA U14 Hurling Championship
Sun, 27 Sep,
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Portaferry, Bredagh 3-9 Ballygalget 3-11
Down GAA U14 Hurling Shield
Sun, 27 Sep,
Sun, 27 Sep, Venue: Clonduff, Warrenpoint 3-7 Shamrocks 3-8