Champions Cork will face old rivals Kerry in a big Munster derby in the opening round of 2018 Lidl National League Division 1 fixtures.
Elsewhere, TG4 All-Ireland senior winners Dublin will take on Ulster champions Donegal away from home in a mouth-watering Round 1 tie.
The opening round of fixtures across all four divisions are down for decision on Sunday, January 28, with 2017 TG4 All-Ireland senior runners-up Mayo at home to Westmeath.
Galway, the reigning Connacht senior champions, also have a home fixture to look forward to against Monaghan.
In Division 2, Laois will have home advantage against Cavan, Clare host Sligo, TG4 All-Ireland intermediate champions Tipperary make the trip to Armagh, and Waterford visit Tyrone.
Looking ahead, big-city rivals Dublin and Cork are due to meet in Division 1 on February 11, while Mayo will have home advantage for a repeat of last September's All-Ireland final against Dublin on February 25.
Cork defeated Donegal in May to claim a ninth Lidl NFL Division 1 title in ten seasons - and the two counties will meet again on March 4.
The LGFA is also in a position to announce a restructure of the TG4 championship format for the 2018 season.
The provincial championships will run off as normal but seedings for the new round-robin phase of the All-Ireland series will be based around performances in the provincial campaigns.
The TG4 All-Ireland championships will commence in July, with the All-Ireland finals moving back a week to Sunday, September 16.
Further details in relation to the TG4 championships will be announced in due course.
Division 1
Rd 1 - Sun 28th January
Galway (H) v Monaghan
Mayo (H) v Westmeath
Kerry (H) v Cork
Donegal (H) v Dublin
Rd 2 - Sunday 4th February
Westmeath (H) v Dublin
Kerry (H) v Mayo
Cork (H) v Monaghan
Donegal (H) v Galway
Rd 3 - Sunday 11th February
Dublin (H) v Cork
Galway (H) v Mayo
Monaghan (H) v Kerry
Westmeath (H) v Donegal
Rd 4 - Sunday 25th February
Mayo (H) v Dublin
Monaghan (H) v Donegal
Cork (H) v Westmeath
Kerry (H) v Galway
Rd 5 - Sunday 4th March
Dublin (H) v Kerry
Westmeath (H) v Galway
Donegal (H) v Cork
Mayo (H) v Monaghan
Rd 6 - Sunday 25th March
Monaghan (H)v Westmeath
Cork (H) v Mayo
Dublin (H) v Galway
Donegal (H) v Kerry
*If Cork Camogie team reach the Div 1 Final it is on the 24th/25th March.
LGFA to accommodate camogie fixture where Cork Ladies are involved.
Rd 7 - Sunday 1st April
Kerry (H) v Westmeath
Mayo (H) v Donegal
Monaghan (H) v Dublin
Galway (H) v Cork
Playoff/Relegations 15th April
Semi Finals 21st/22nd April
Finals (Div 3 & 4) 5th May
Finals (Div 1 & 2) 6th May
*Games may change to the Saturday if the opportunity arises to play a double header with the GAA.
Division 2
Rd 1 - Sun 28th January
Laois (H) v Cavan
Clare (H) v Sligo
Armagh (H) v Tipperary
Tyrone (H) v Waterford
Rd 2 - Saturday 3rd February
Cavan (H) v Armagh
Waterford (H) v Clare
Tipperary (H) v Laois
Rd 2 - Sunday 4th February
Sligo (H) v Tyrone
Rd 3 - Sunday 11th February
Clare (H) v Cavan
Tyrone (H) v Tipperary
Sligo (H) v Armagh
Laois (H) v Waterford
Rd 4 - Sunday 25th February
Cavan (H) v Tipperary
Waterford (H) v Sligo
Laois (H) v Clare
Armagh (H) v Tyrone
Rd 5 - Sunday 4th March
Clare (H) v Armagh
Tipperary (H) v Waterford
Sligo (H) v Laois
Tyrone (H) v Cavan
Rd 6 - Sunday 25th March
Tyrone (H) v Clare
Tipperary (H) v Sligo
Waterford (H) v Cavan
Armagh (H) v Laois
*If Clare or Tipperary Camogie team reach the Div 1 Final it is on the 24th/25th March.
LGFA to accommodate camogie fixture if these counties are involved.
Rd 7 - Sunday 1st April
Laois (H) v Tyrone
Cavan (H) v Sligo
Armagh (H) v Waterford
Clare (H) v Tipperary
Playoff/Relegations 15th April
Semi Finals 21st/22nd April
Finals (Div 3 & 4) 5th May
Finals (Div 1 & 2) 6th May
*Games may change to the Saturday/ Sunday if the opportunity arises to play a double header with the GAA.
Division 3
Rd 1 - Sun 28th January
Longford (H) v Wexford
Roscommon (H) v Offaly
Meath (H) v Down
Kildare (H) v Leitrim
Rd 2 - Saturday 3rd February
Offaly (H) v Kildare
Meath (H) v Longford
Wexford (H) v Leitrim
Rd 2 - Sunday 4th February
Down (H) v Roscommon
Rd 3 - Sunday 11th February
Longford (H) v Down
Leitrim (H) v Offaly
Kildare (H) v Wexford
Roscommon (H) v Meath
Rd 4 - Sunday 25th February
Wexford (H) v Roscommon
Down (H) v Offaly
Kildare (H) v Longford
Meath (H) v Leitrim
Rd 5 - Sunday 4th March
Longford (H) v Roscommon
Leitrim (H) v Down
Offaly (H) v Wexford
Meath (H) v Kildare
Rd 6 - Saturday 24th March
Roscommon (H) v Leitrim
Rd 6 - Sunday 25th March
Down (H) v Kildare
Longford (H) v Offaly
Wexford (H) v Meath
Rd 7 - Saturday 31st March
Down (H) v Wexford
Roscommon (H) v Kildare
Rd 7 - Sunday 1st April
Leitrim (H) v Longford
Offaly (H) v Meath
Playoff/Relegations 15th April
Semi Finals 21st/22nd April
Finals (Div 3 & 4) 5th May
Finals (Div 1 & 2) 6th May
*Games may change to the Saturday/ Sunday if the opportunity arises to play a double header with the GAA.
Division 4
Rd 1 - Sun 28th January
Carlow (H) v Limerick
Wicklow (H) v Derry
Fermanagh (H) v Antrim
Kilkenny (H) v Louth
Rd 2 - Saturday 3rd February
Limerick (H) v Antrim
Rd 2 - Sunday 4th February
Louth (H) v Carlow
Derry (H) v Fermanagh
Wicklow (H) v Kilkenny
Rd 3 - Sunday 11th February
Limerick (H) v Wicklow
Carlow (H) v Derry
Fermanagh (H) v Louth
Antrim (H) v Kilkenny
Rd 4 - Sunday 25th February
Wicklow (H) v Antrim
Derry (H) v Louth
Fermanagh (H) v Carlow
Kilkenny (H) v Limerick
Rd 5 - Sunday 4th March
Carlow (H) v Wicklow
Antrim (H) v Derry
Louth (H) v Limerick
Fermanagh (H) v Kilkenny
Rd 6 - Saturday 24th March
Kilkenny (H) v Carlow
Rd 6 - Sunday 25th March
Antrim (H) v Louth
Limerick (H) v Derry
Wicklow (H) v Fermanagh
Rd 7 - Saturday 31st March
Carlow (H) v Antrim
Rd 7 - Sunday 1st April
Limerick (H) v Fermanagh
Louth (H) v Wicklow
Derry (H) v Kilkenny
Playoff/Relegations 15th April
Semi Finals 21st/22nd April
Finals (Div 3 & 4) 5th May
Finals (Div 1 & 2) 6th May
*Games may change to the Saturday/Sunday if the opportunity arises to play a double header with the GAA.