Club weekends don't get much bigger than this one coming up.
Sunday is the busiest day of the season on the county final front with eighteen on the schedule across all four provinces - many of them high-profile fixtures. Add in two more on Saturday.
Back-to-back All-Ireland champions Corofin will be bidding for a remarkable seventh successive Galway SFC title at Tuam Stadium, where they face the local Stars.
Clontribret are looking to steer Scotstown's 'drive for five' off course in Monaghan while Ballymacnab and Crossmaglen cross swords in the Armagh SFC final once again.
Naomh Conaill will be keen to avoid their third successive Donegal SFC final defeat when they face holders Gaoth Dobhair in a repeat of last year's decider at MacCumhaill Park (live, TG4).
In Kildare, there will be an eight all-Newbridge SFC final in nineteen years as fierce rivals Moorefield and Sarsfields prepare to do battle.
Slaughtneil slayers Watty Grahams are set to contest their first-ever Derry SFC final, against a Magherafelt side who are appearing in their first in 36 years.
The Waterford SFC final is between Ballinacourty and Rathgormack after the latter reached their first Conway Cup showpiece in 19 years.
Miltown-Malbay (Clare), Tir Chonaill Gaels (London), Newtown Blues (Louth) and Tourlestrane (Sligo) are set to defend their respective championship crowns.
Also on Sunday, the opening game of the provincial club SFC takes places at Corrigan Park, where Antrim winners Cargin face Fermanagh's five-in-a-row champions Derrygonnelly.
On Saturday evening, all eyes will be on the Mayo SFC final as reigning champions Ballintubber and Ballaghaderreen go head-to-head for the Moclair Cup.
Meanwhile, live coverage of the first two Kerry SFC quarter-finals (Killarney Legion v St Brendans; Dingle v East Kerry) will be available to watch on RTE2.
In hurling, it's a clash of the previous two champions in the Rebel County as divisional side Imokilly and city outfit Glen Rovers face off in the Cork SHC final.
Imokilly are gunning for a three-in-a-row while Patrick Horgan & Co were champions in 2015 and '16.
Now managed by Tipperary's Willie Maher, former All-Ireland champions Cuala return to the Dublin SHC final after missing out last season.
Their opponents will be St Brigids who have never won the SHC 'A' title before.
They shared the last ten Carlow SHC titles between them, Mount Leinster Rangers and St Mullins collide once more, while Borris-Kilcotton take on Rathdowney-Errill in the Laois SHC final for the first time since their replay in 2016.
There's a nostalgic feel to the Offaly SHC final as close neighbours Birr meet St Rynaghs for the right to be crowned Sean Robbins Cup champions.
SHC silverware is due to be handed out in Meath, Westmeath and Leitrim (SAT) also.
James Stephens await the winners of Ballyhale Shamrocks and O'Loughlin Gaels in the Kilkenny SHC final.
Finally, the Tipperary SHC reaches the last four stage with Nenagh Eire Og, Kiladangan, Borris-Ileigh and Kilruane MacDonaghs set to fight it out for a final berth.
Here's the full list of games to keep an eye out for this weekend:
Saturday 19 October
Football
Mayo SFC final
Ballaghaderreen v Ballintubber, MacHale Park, 7pm
Kerry SFC quarter-finals
Killarney Legion v St Brendans, Austin Stack Park, 5.15pm - RTE2 (live coverage)
Dingle v East Kerry, Austin Stack Park, 7pm - RTE2 (live coverage)
Ulster club IFC first round
Grange (Armagh) v Galbally (Tyrone), Crossmaglen, 4pm
Ulster club JFC quarter-final
Glack (Derry) v Rock (Tyrone), Owenbeg, 7pm
Hurling
Leitrim SHC final
Carrick v Cluainin Iomaint, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm
Leinster club JHC round 1
Clann na nGael (Meath) v Maynooth (Kildare), Trim, 1.30pm
Naomh Brid (Carlow) v Naomh Moninne (Louth), Bagenalstown, 1.30pm
Clonguish Gaels (Longford) v Barndarrig (Wicklow), Pearse Park, 1.30pm
Ulster club JHC quarter-final
Sean Treacys (Armagh) v Newry Shamrocks (Down), Crossmaglen, 2.15pm
Sunday 20 October
Football
Ulster club SFC first round
Cargin (Antrim) v Derrygonnelly (Fermanagh), Corrigan Park, 2.30pm
Armagh SFC final
Ballymacnab v Crossmaglen, Athletic Grounds, 4pm
Clare SFC final
Kilmurry-Ibrickane v Miltown-Malbay, Cusack Park, 3pm
Derry SFC final
Glen v Magherafelt, Celtic Park, 4pm
Donegal SFC final
Gaoth Dobhair v Naomh Conaill, MacCumhaill Park, 4pm - TG4 (live coverage)
Galway SFC final
Corofin v Tuam Stars, Tuam Stadium, 3.30pm
Kildare SFC final
Moorefield v Sarsfields, St Conleths Park, 3.30pm
London SFC final
Fulham Irish v Tir Chonaill Gaels, McGovern Park, 2pm
Louth SFC final
Newtown Blues v Naomh Mairtin, Gaelic Grounds, 3.30pm
Monaghan SFC final
Clontibret v Scotstown, Clones, 3.30pm
Sligo SFC final
Coolera-Strandhill v Tourlestrane, Markievicz Park, 4.15pm
Waterford SFC final
Ballinacourty v Rathgormack, Fraher Field, 3.30pm
Kerry SFC quarter-finals
South Kerry v St Kierans, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm
Dr Crokes v Kenmare Shamrocks, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3.30pm
Ulster club JFC quarter-finals
Collegeland (Armagh) v Buncrana (Donegal), Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Killinkere (Cavan) v Bright (Down), Kingspan Breffni, 2.30pm
Blackhill (Monaghan) v Maguiresbridge (Fermanagh), Inniskeen, 2.30pm
Hurling
Carlow SHC final
Mount Leinster Rangers v St Mullins, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3.45pm
Cork SHC final
Glen Rovers v Imokilly, Pairc Ui Rinn, 4pm
Dublin SHC final
Cuala v St Brigids, Parnell Park, 4pm - TG4 (deferred coverage)
Laois SHC final
Borris-Kilcotton v Rathdowney-Errill, O'Moore Park, 4pm
Meath SHC final replay
Kildalkey v Kiltale, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm
Offaly SHC final
Birr v St Rynaghs, O'Connor Park, 3.30pm
Westmeath SHC final
Clonkill v Castletown-Geoghegan, TEG Cusack Park, 3.30pm
Kilkenny SHC semi-final
Ballyhale Shamrocks v O'Loughlin Gaels, UPMC Nowlan Park, 2pm
Tipperary SHC semi-finals
Nenagh Eire Og v Kiladangan, Semple Stadium, 1.45pm
Borris-Ileigh v Kilruane MacDonaghs, Semple Stadium, 3.30pm