Football and hurling championship round three fixtures

July 11, 2018

Supporters watch the 2017 SHC final between Kiltale and Kildalkey at Pairc Tailteann

The third round of fixtures for the club football and hurling championships have been released.

Keep check of our fixtures tab for any changes.

 

Thursday 19 July

JHC
Wolfe Tones v Kildalkey Thursday 19/7/18 20.00pm Group Athboy Referee TBC
St Patrick's v Na Fianna Thursday 19/7/18 20.00pm Group A Dunganny Referee TBC
Trim v Ratoath Thursday 19/7/18 20.00pm Group A Dunganny Referee TBC
Drumree v Killyon Thursday 19/7/18 20.00pm Group B Boardsmill Referee TBC
Rathmolyon v Clann na nGael Thursday 19/7/18 20.00pm Group B Kildalkey Referee TBC
Kiltale v St Peters Dunboyne Thursday 19/7/18 20.00pm Group B Kilmessan Referee TBC

 

Friday 20 July

SHC 
Blackhall Gaels v Boardsmill Friday 20/7/18 20.00pm Group B Kilmessan Referee TBC

IHC
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Drumree Friday 20/7/18 20.00pm Group B Ratoath Referee TBC

 

Saturday 21 July

SHC
Kiltale v Kilmessan Saturday 21/7/18 19.00pm Group A Pairc Tailteann Referee TBC
St Peters Dunboyne v Killyon Saturday 21/7/18 19.00pm Group A Boardsmill Referee TBC
Longwood v Navan O'Mahonys Saturday 21/7/18 19.00pm Group B Trim Referee TBC

IHC
Kilskyre/Moylagh v Navan O'Mahonys Saturday 21/7/18 17.30pm Group A Trim Referee TBC
Kilmessan v Kiltale Saturday 21/7/18 17.30pm Group B Pairc Tailteann Referee TBC
Kildalkey v Clann na nGael Saturday 21/7/18 19.00pm Group B Dunderry Referee TBC

 

Sunday 22 July

SHC
Kildalkey v Ratoath Sunday 22/7/18 15.30pm Group A Pairc Tailteann Referee TBC
Trim v Dunderry Sunday 22/7/18 14.00pm Group B Pairc Tailteann Referee TBC

IHC
Rathmolyon v Wolfe Tones Sunday 22/7/18 14.00pm Group A Athboy Referee TBC
Gaeil Colmcille v Na Fianna Sunday 22/7/18 15.30pm Group A Athboy Referee TBC

 

Wednesday 25 July

JFC 
Carnaross v Drumconrath Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group A Carlanstown Referee TBC

JFC C
Summerhill v Moynalty Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group A Bective Referee TBC
Clann na nGael v St Michaels Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group A Kilmainham Referee TBC
Simonstown v Navan O'Mahonys Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group B Kilberry Referee TBC
Oldcastle v Rathkenny Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group B Carnaross Referee TBC    
Dunderry v Blackhall Gaels Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group C Kilmessan Referee TBC
St Ultans v Seneschalstown Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group D Walterstown Referee TBC

JFC D
Kilmainham v Donaghmore/Ashbourne Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group A Seneschalstown Referee TBC
St Peters Dunboyne v Bective Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group B Dunsany Referee TBC
Wolfe Tones v Ballivor Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group B Athboy Referee TBC
St Colmcilles v St Vincents Wednesday 25/7/18 19.45pm Group C Curraha Referee TBC

 

Thursday 26 July

JFC
Cortown v Moynalty Thursday 26/7/18 19.45pm Group B Kilmainham Referee TBC
Summerhill v Seneschalstown Thursday 26/7/18 19.45pm Group C Martry Referee TBC
Skryne v Dunshaughlin Thursday 26/7/18 19.45pm Group C Kilbride Referee TBC

JFC B
Moynalvey v Na Fianna Thursday 26/7/18 19.45pm Group B Summerhill Referee TBC

 

Friday 27 July

SFC
Seneschalstown v Simonstown Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group A Pairc Tailteann Referee TBC
Rathkenny v Ratoath Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group C Sean Newman Park Referee TBC

IFC
Walterstown v St Michaels Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group A Castletown Referee TBC

JFC
Moylagh v St Brigids Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group A Millbrook Referee TBC
Navan O'Mahonys v St Peters Dunboyne Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group C Kilmessan Referee TBC

JFC B
Kilbride v Boardsmill Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group A Dunshaughlin Referee TBC
Nobber v St Patricks Friday  27/7/18 19.45pm Group B Slane Referee TBC
St Colmcilles v Duleek/Bellewstown Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group C Stamullen Referee TBC

JFC C
Cortown v Carnaross Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group C Drumbaragh Referee TBC

JFC D
Longwood v Drumbaragh Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group A Dunderry Referee TBC
Clonard v Meath Hill Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group B Martry Referee TBC
Curraha v Ballinabrackey Friday 27/7/18 19.45pm Group C Moynalvey Referee TBC

 

Saturday 28 July

SFC
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v St Peters Dunboyne Saturday 28/7/18 19.00pm Group A Dunsany Referee TBC
Summerhill v Curraha Saturday 28/7/18 19.00pm Group B Pairc Tailteann Referee TBC
Wolfe Tones v St Patricks Saturday 28/7/18 19.00pm Group C Skryne Referee TBC

IFC
Trim v St Ultans Saturday 28/7/18 17.30pm Group A Pairc Tailteann Referee TBC
Ballinabrackey v Nobber Saturday 28/7/18 19.00pm Group A Athboy Referee TBC

JFC
Wolfe Tones v Gaeil Colmcille Saturday 28/7/18 17.30pm Group C Skryne Referee TBC

JFC B
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v StPeters Dunboyne Saturday 28/7/18 17.00pm Group C Dunsany Referee TBC

 

Sunday 29 July

SFC
Blackhall Gaels v Dunshaughlin Sunday 29/7/18 15.30pm Group A Pairc Tailteann Referee TBC
Gaeil Colmcille v Navan O'Mahonys Sunday 29/7/18 18.00pm Group B Kilmainhamwood Referee TBC
Na Fianna v Skryne Sunday 29/7/18 14.30pm Group B Summerhill Referee TBC
St Colmcilles v Moynalvey Sunday 29/7/18 18.00pm Group C Dunshaughlin Referee TBC

IFC
Syddan v Longwood Sunday 29/7/18 18.00pm Group B Trim Referee TBC
Meath Hill v Drumbaragh Sunday 29/7/18 14.00pm Group B Pairc Tailteann Referee TBC
Kilmainham v Dunderry Sunday 29/7/18 16.30pm Group B Trim Referee TBC
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Duleek/Bellewstown Sunday 29/7/18 15.00pm Group C Donore Referee TBC
Ballinlough v Oldcastle Sunday 29/7/18 18.00pm Group C Moylagh Referee TBC
Castletown v Bective Sunday 29/7/18 14.30pm Group C Walterstown Referee TBC

JFC
Clann na nGael v Clonard Sunday 29/7/18 13.00pm Group A Longwood Referee TBC
Ballivor v Dunsany Sunday 29/7/18 13.00pm Group B Summerhill Referee TBC
Kilmainhamwood v St Vincents Sunday 29/7/18 13.00pm Group B Walterstown Referee TBC

JFC B
Slane v St Marys Sunday 29/7/18 13.00pm Group A Seneschalstown Referee TBC

JFC D
Ratoath v Trim Sunday 29/7/18 11.30am Group A Drumree Referee TBC



Most Read Stories