Club fixtures (updated 18 April)

April 18, 2019

Simonstown and St Colmcilles meet in Ashbourne

PRO's can send match reports to [email protected]

 

Saturday 20 April

SFC round 2
Navan O'Mahonys v Skryne Saturday 20/4/19 19.30pm Simonstown Liam O'Brien
Rathkenny v Longwood Saturday 20/4/19 16.30pm Trim Donal Smyth
Ratoath v Donaghmore/Ashbourne Saturday 20/4/19 17.30pm Pairc Tailteann Colm McManus
Summerhill v Moynalvey Saturday 20/4/19 18.00pm Trim David Gough
Curraha v Na Fianna Saturday 20/4/19 16.00pm Pairc Tailteann Andrew Smith

IFC round 2
Ballinabrackey v Castletown Saturday 20/4/19 16.30pm Athboy Jack Gordon
Syddan v St Michaels Saturday 20/4/19 18.30pm Meath Hill Bernard Heaney
Dunderry v Blackhall Gaels Saturday 20/4/19 16.30pm Moynalvey Joey Curley

JFC round 2
Clonard v St Ultans Saturday 20/4/19 16.30pm Kildalkey Sean Gahan
Dunsany v Clann na nGael Saturday 20/4/19 18.00pm Bective Referee TBC
Kilmainhamwood v St Vincents Saturday 20/4/19 16.30pm Seneschalstown Referee TBC

JFC B round 2
Trim v Simonstown Saturday 20/4/19 16.30pm Bective Seamus O'Connor
Kilbride v Slane Saturday 20/4/19 18.00pm Walterstown Referee TBC
St Peters Dunboyne v Nobber Saturday 20/4/19 18.00pm Martry Brian O'Rourke


Sunday 21 April

SFC round 2
St Patricks v Gaeil Colmcille Sunday 21/4/19 12noon Rathkenny Liam Reddy
Dunshaughlin v Seneschalstown Sunday 21/4/19 15.00pm Ashbourne Bernard Heaney

IFC round 2
Duleek/Bellewstown v Walterstown Sunday 21/4/19 13.30pm Ratoath Richard Morris
Kilmainham v Drumbaragh Sunday 21/4/19 15.30pm Pairc Tailteann Owen Ganly
Nobber v Meath Hill Sunday 21/4/19 14.30pm Drumconrath Cormac Reilly
Bective v Trim Sunday 21/4/19 12noon Sean Newman Park Martin Dawson
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v St Peters Dunboyne Sunday 21/4/19 13.30pm Skryne Paul Mooney

JFC round 2
Moylagh v Ballivor Sunday 21/4/19 14.00pm Pairc Tailteann Patrick Clarke
Wolfe Tones v Gaeil Colmcille Sunday 21/4/19 12noon Carlanstown Referee TBC
Seneschalstown v Summerhill Sunday 21/4/19 12noon Bective Tom Lorton
Na Fianna v Skryne Sunday 21/4/19 12noon Kildalkey Gerard Smith
Dunshaughlin v Navan O'Mahonys Sunday 21/4/19 13.30pm Ashbourne Joe Synnott

JFC B round 2
Duleek/Bellewstown v Moynalvey Sunday 21/4/19 12noon Ratoath Referee TBC
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v St Colmcilles Sunday 21/4/19 12noon Skryne Referee TBC

JFC C round 2
Rathkenny v Dunsany Sunday 21/4/19 13.30pm Rathkenny Referee TBC

JFC D round 1
Trim v St Colmcilles Sunday 21/4/19 10.30am Sean Newman Park Brian O'Rourke
 

Monday 22 April

JFC C round 2
Dunderry v Clann na nGael Monday 22/4/19 11.00am Dunderry Referee TBC
Ballivor v Skryne Monday 22/4/19 12noon Ballivor Referee TBC

JFC D round 2
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v St Peters Dunboyne Monday 22/4/19 11.00am Ashbourne Referee TBC

 

Tuesday 23 April

JFC C round 2
Oldcastle v Moynalty Tuesday 23/4/19 20.00pm Millbrook Referee TBC
Carnaross v Blackhall Gaels Tuesday 23/4/19 20.00pm Carnaross Referee TBC

JFC D round 2
Wolfe Tones v Drumbaragh Tuesday 23/4/19 19.00pm Kilberry Seamus O'Connor
Castletown v Trim Tuesday 23/4/19 20.00pm Castletown Conor O'Halloran
Dunshaughlin v Ballinlough Tuesday 23/4/19 20.00pm Dunshaughlin Referee TBC
Ratoath v Longwood Tuesday 23/4/19 19.00pm Ratoath Referee TBC

 

Wednesday 24 April

AFL Div 1 round 7
Simonstown v Navan O'Mahonys Wednesday 24/4/19 20.00pm Simonstown Referee TBC
Summerhill v St Peters Dunboyne Wednesday 24/4/19 19.00pm Summerhill Referee TBC
Dunshaughlin v Syddan Wednesday 24/4/19 20.00pm Dunshaughlin Referee TBC
Ratoath v Moynalvey Wednesday 24/4/19 19.00pm Ratoath Referee TBC
Gaeil Colmcille v Skryne Wednesday 24/4/19 19.00pm Grangegodden Referee TBC
Wolfe Tones v Oldcastle Wednesday 24/4/19 19.00pm Kilberry Referee TBC
Na Fianna v Donaghmore/Ashbourne Wednesday 24/4/19 19.00pm Enfield Referee TBC

AFL Div 2 round 7
Carnaross v Ballinabrackey Wednesday 24/4/19 20.00pm Carnaross Referee TBC    
Bective v Meath Hill Wednesday 24/4/19 19.00pm Bective Referee TBC
St Colmcilles v Nobber Wednesday 24/4/19 20.00pm Piltown Referee TBC
St Patricks v Rathkenny Wednesday 24/4/19 20.00pm Stamullen Referee TBC
Seneschalstown v St.Michaels Wednesday 24/4/19 19.00pm Seneschalstown Referee TBC
Dunderry v Duleek/Bellewstown Wednesday 24/4/19 19.00pm Dunderry Referee TBC
Curraha v Trim Wednesday 24/4/19 19.00pm Curraha Referee TBC

AFL Div 3 round 7
Ballivor v Longwood Wednesday 24/4/19 19.00pm Ballivor Referee TBC
Blackhall Gaels v Moynalty Wednesday 24/4/19 19.00pm Batterstown Referee TBC
St Ultans v St Vincents Wednesday 24/4/19 19.00pm Sean Newman Park Referee TBC
Walterstown v Kilmainham Wednesday 24/4/19 19.00pm Walterstown Referee TBC
Castletown v Drumbaragh Wednesday 24/4/19 20.00pm Castletown Referee TBC
Ballinlough v Dunsany Wednesday 24/4/19 20.00pm Ballinlough Referee TBC

AFL Div 4 round 7
Clann na nGael v Drumconrath Wednesday 24/4/19 19.00pm Athboy Referee TBC
Slane v St Brigids Wednesday 24/4/19 19.00pm Slane Referee TBC
Kilbride St Marys Wednesday 24/4/19 19.00pm Kilbride Referee TBC
Kilmainhamwood v Clonard Wednesday 24/4/19 19.00pm Kilmainhamwood Referee TBC
Boardsmill v Moylagh Wednesday 24/4/19 19.00pm Boardsmill Referee TBC

 

Friday 26 April

JFC D round 2
St Colmcilles v Clonard Friday 26/4/19 20.00pm Piltown Referee TBC

 

Saturday 27 April

AHL Div 3 round 5
Kildalkey v Kilmessan Saturday 27/4/19 18.30pm Kildalkey Referee TBC
Rathmolyon v Navan O'Mahonys Saturday 27/4/19 18.30pm Rathmolyon Referee TBC
St Peters Dunboyne v Gael Colmcille Saturday 27/4/19 18.30pm Dunboyne Referee TBC
Wolfe Tones v Kiltale Saturday 27/4/19 18.30pm Kilberry Referee TBC

AHL Div 4A round 4
Ratoath v Trim Saturday 27/4/19 18.45pm Ratoath Referee TBC
Na Fianna v Donaghmore/Ashbourne Saturday 27/4/19 18.45pm Baconstown Referee TBC
Clann na nGael v Drumree Saturday 27/4/19 18.45pm Athboy Referee TBC

AHL Div 4B round 4
Ratoath v Dunderry Saturday 27/4/19 17.15pm Ratoath Referee TBC


Sunday 28 April

JFC C round 2
St Ultans v St Michaels Sunday 28/4/19 12noon Sean Newman Park Referee TBC
Syddan v St Pauls Sunday 28/4/19 12noon Syddan Referee TBC
Summerhill v Walterstown Sunday 28/4/19 12noon Summerhill Referee TBC
Seneschalstown v Simonstown Sunday 28/4/19 12noon Seneschalstown Referee TBC

JFC D round 2
Kilbride v Meath Hill Sunday 28/4/19 11.00am Kilbride Referee TBC
Cortown v Ballinabrackey Sunday 28/4/19 11.00am Cortown Referee TBC

AHL Div 1 round 5
Killyon v St Peters Dunboyne Sunday 28/4/19 14.00pm Killyon Referee TBC
Ratoath v Kildalkey Sunday 28/4/19 11.30am Ratoath Referee TBC
Longwood v Trim Sunday 28/4/19 11.30am Longwood Referee TBC
Kilmessan v Kiltale Sunday 28/4/19 11.30am Kilmessan Referee TBC

AHL Div 2 round 5
Boardsmill v Clann na nGael Sunday 28/4/19 13.00pm Boardsmill Referee TBC
Dunderry v Drumree Sunday 28/4/19 11.30am Dunderry Referee TBC
Kilskyre/Moylagh v Blackhall Gaels Sunday 28/4/19 11.30am Kilskyre Referee TBC
Navan O'Mahonys v Na Fianna Sunday 28/4/19 11.30am Paddy O'Brien Park Referee TBC

AHL Div 4B round 4
Killyon v Rathmolyon Sunday 28/4/19 12.30pm Killyon Referee TBC
Boardsmill v St Patricks Sunday 28/4/19 11.30am Boardsmill Referee TBC



Most Read Stories