Club fixtures (updated 19 Oct)

October 19, 2018

Rathmolyon's Mike Cole

PRO's can send match reports to [email protected]

 

Friday 19 October

Tailteann Cup semi-final 
Clann na nGael v St Vincents Friday 19/10/18 20.00pm Paddy O'Brien Park Referee TBC

U21FC
Wolfe Tones v Ratoath Friday 19/10/18 20-00pm U-21 FC Skryne
Don/Ashbourne v O'Mahony's Friday 19/10/18 20-00pm U-21 FC Dunshaughlin

 

Saturday 20 October

Leinster club JHC round 1
Clara (Offaly) v Na Fianna Saturday 20/10/18 13.30pm O'Connor Park Referee TBC

BFL Div 4
Bective v Cortown Saturday 20/10/18 16.00pm Bective Referee TBC
Seneschalstown v Simonstown Saturday 20/10/18 16.00pm Seneschalstown Referee TBC

BFL Div 5
Navan O'Mahonys v Dunshaughlin    Saturday 20/10/18 19.00pm Paddy O'Brien Park Referee TBC
Gaeil Colmcille v Ballinabrackey Saturday 20/10/18 16.00pm Grangegodden Referee TBC

U21FC A
St.Olivers v St.Michael's Saturday 20/10/18 14-30pm U-21 (A)FC Q/F Athboy

U21FC C quarter-finals
Dunderry v Blackhall Gaels Saturday 20/10/18 15.00pm Moynalvey Referee TBC
St.Patricks v Drumbaragh/Kilmainham Saturday 20/10/18 16.00pm Walterstown Referee TBC

AHL Div 3 
Kiltale v Donaghmore/Ashbourne Saturday 20/10/10 15.30pm Referee TBC

 

Sunday 21 October

JFC D final
Ballivor v Ratoath Sunday 21/10/18 15.15pm Pairc Tailteann Referee TBC

JHC 2 final
Clann na nGael v Rathmolyon Sunday 21/10/18 13.30pm Pairc Tailteann Referee TBC

Tailteann Cup semi-finals
Carnaross v Dunsany Sunday 21/10/18 13.00pm Athboy Referee TBC
Clann na nGael or Slane v St Vincents Sunday 21/10/18 15.30pm Walterstown Referee TBC

ACHL Div 4 
Gaeil Colmcille v Drumree Sunday 21/10/18 at 12-15pm in Grangegodden Points to Gaeil Colmcille

U21FC
St.Peter's v Dunshaughlin Sunday 21/10/18 11-30am U-21 FC Ratoath
St.Colmcille's v Seneschalstown Sunday 21/10/18 11-30am U-21 FC Q/F Duleek

U21FC A
Moynalvey v Trim Sunday 21/10/18 15-00pm U-21 (A)FC Q/F Bective
Killary/Emmetts v Curraha/StVincent's Sunday 21/10/18 15-00pm U-21 (A) FC Q/F Rathkenny
Oldcastle v Na Fianna Sunday 21/10/18 13-00pm U-21 (A) FC Q/F Kildalkey

U21FC B
Walterstown v Moynalty Sunday 21/10/18 15-00pm U-21(B) FC Castletown

U21FC C
Kilbride v Longwood/Clonard Sunday 21/10/18 13-00pm U-21(C) FC Q/F Moynalvey

 

Monday 22 October

U21FC first round
Navan O'Mahonys v Donaghmore/Ashbourne Monday 22/10/18 20.00pm Dunganny Referee TBC

Brendan Davis Cup quarter-final
Kilmessan v Ratoath Monday 22/10/18 19.45pm Dunganny Referee TBC

 

Friday 26 October

Feis Cup semi-final
Summerhill v Ratoath Friday 26/10/18 20.00pm Skryne Referee TBC  
 

Saturday 27 October

U21FC C
Slane v Kilbride or Longwood/Clonard Saturday 27/10/18 13-00pm U-21 (C) F/C S/F TBC

U21HC
Trim v Kildalkey Saturday 27/10/18 15-30pm U-21 H/C Q/F Athboy

U21HC B
Don/Ashbourne v Dunderry Saturday 27/10/18 15-30pm U-21 H/C (B) Q/F Kilmessan
O'Mahony's v Longwood/Killyon Saturday 27/10/18 15-30pm U-21 H/C (B) Q/F Boardsmill


Sunday 28 October

U21FC B
Rathkenny v Ballivor Sunday 28/10/18 11-30pm U-21 (B )FC Paddy O'Brien Park

U21HC
Na Fianna v Kiltale Sunday 28/10/18 11-30am U-21 HC Q/F Trim

U21HC B
Clann na nGael v Boardsmill Sunday 28/10/18 11-30am U-21 H/C (B) Q/F Kildalkey
 


Monday 29 October

U21FC B
Nobber v Cortown St.Ultan's Gaels Monday 29/10/18 11-30am U-21 (B) FC Kilmainham
 

 



Most Read Stories