Corofin and Ballygunner put their provincial titles on the line this weekend, as the Leinster club SFC reaches the last four stage.
All-Ireland champions Corofin will bid to win the Connacht club SFC crown for the fourth year in-a-row when they face first-time finalists Padraig Pearses from Roscommon at Tuam Stadium.
The Munster club SHC final sees holders Ballygunner up against Tipperary's Borris-Ileigh and this mouth-watering tie will be played at Pairc Ui Rinn with live coverage on TG4.
Two teams second and third in the competition's roll of honour, Portlaoise and Eire Og of Carlow, meet in the first Leinster club SFC semi-final at MW Hire O'Moore Park on Saturday evening (live on RTE2). On the other side of the draw, favourites Ballyboden St Endas face a Sunday morning trip to Mullingar to play Garrycastle.
And there's more live action for GAA fans, as the All-Ireland ladies senior, intermediate and junior club finals can be viewed on TG4 and the LGFA Facebook.
Fixtures rundown:
Saturday 23 November
Football
Leinster club SFC semi-final
Portlaoise (Laois) v Eire Og (Carlow), MW Hire O'Moore Park, 7.30pm - Live on RTE2
Leinster club IFC semi-finals
Mullinavat (Kilkenny) v Rosenallis (Laois), Thomastown, 1.30pm
Mattock Rangers (Louth) v Dunlavin (Wicklow), Stabannon, 2pm
Leinster club JFC semi-final
Clann na nGael (Meath) v Ballymore Eustace (Kildare), Trim, 1.30pm
Munster club JFC semi-finals
Na Gaeil (Kerry) v Michael Cusacks (Clare), Austin Stack Park, 1pm
Mullinahone (Tipperary) v Croom (Limerick), Templetuohy, 1pm
All-Ireland ladies senior club final
Kilkerrin-Clonberne (Galway) v Mourneabbey (Cork), LIT Gaelic Grounds, 5pm - Live on TG4
All-Ireland ladies intermediate club final
St Pauls (Antrim) v Naomh Ciaran (Offaly), Kingspan Breffni, 2.30pm - Live on LGFA Facebook
Hurling
Munster club JHC semi-final
Carrick Davins (Tipperary) v St Marys (Waterford), Clonmel Sportsfield, 1pm
Sunday 24 November
Football
Connacht club SFC final
Corofin (Galway) v Padraig Pearses (Roscommon), Tuam Stadium, 2pm - Deferred coverage on TG4
Leinster club SFC semi-final
Garrycastle (Westmeath) v Ballyboden St Endas (Dublin), TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm
Leinster club JFC semi-final
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Wexford) v Shannonbridge (Offaly), New Ross, 1.30pm
All-Ireland ladies junior club final
CL McHale Rovers (Mayo) v Donoughmore (Cork), Duggan Park, 2pm - Live on LGFA Facebook
Hurling
Munster club SHC final
Borris-Ileigh (Tipperary) v Ballygunner (Waterford), Pairc Ui Rinn, 2pm - Live on TG4
Munster club IHC final
Fr O'Neills (Cork) v Ballysaggart (Waterford), Fraher Field, 1.30pm
All-Ireland club JHC quarter-final
Eoghan Rua (Derry) v John Mitchels (Britain), Celtic Park, 1pm