CLUB TITLE WINNERS

Senior Football Championship

Senior Hurling Championship

Intermediate Football Championship

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Junior A Football Championship

Junior B Football Championship

Junior Hurling Championship

Junior B Hurling Championship

Under 21 Football Championship

Under 21 Hurling Championship

 

Senior Football Championship

1887 - Lees
1888 - Lees
1889 - Midleton (County Board)
Nils (CorkBoard)
Rathcormac (O'Brien Board)
1890 - Midleton (County Board)
Nils(Cork Board)
Rathcormac (O'Brien Board)
1891 - Clondrohid
1892 - Clondrohid
1893 - Dromtarriffe
1894 - Nils
1895 - Fermoy
1896 - Lees
1897 - Dohenys
1898 - Fermoy
1899 - Fermoy
1900 - Fermoy
1901 - Nils
1902 - Lees
1903 - Lees
1904 - Lees
1905 - Fermoy
1906 - Fermoy
1907 - Lees
1908 - Lees
1909 - Macroom
1910 - Macroom
1911 - Lees
1912 - Macroom
1913 - Macroom
1914 - Lees
1915 - Nils
1916 - Collegians
1917 - Nils
1918 - Cobh
1919 - Cobh
1920 - UCC
1921 - NoFinal
1922 - Not Finished
1923 - Lees
1924 - Nils
1925 - Nils
1926 - Macroom
1927 - UCC
1928 - UCC
1929 - Collins
1930 - Macroom
1931 - Macroom
1932 - Beara
1933 - Beara
1934 - Beara
1935 - Macroom
1936- Duhallow West
1937 - Carbery
1938 - St. Nicholas
1939 - Clonakilty
1940 - Beara
1941 - St. Nicholas
1942 - Clonakilty
1943 - Clonakilty
1944 - Clonakilty
1945 - Fermoy
1946 - Clonakilty
1947 - Clonakilty
1948 - Millstreet
1949 - Collins
1950 - Garda
1951 - Collins
1952 - Clonakilty
1953 - Collins
1954 - St. Finbarrs
1955 - Lees
1956 - St.Finbarrs
1957 - St. Finbarrs
1958 - Macroom
1959 - St. Finbarrs
1960 - UCC
1961 - Avondhu
1962 - Macroom
1963 - UCC
1964 - UCC
1965 - St. Nicholas
1966 - St. Nicholas
1967 - Beara
1968 - Carbery
1969 - UCC
1970 - Muskerry
1971 - Carbery
1972 - Nemo Rangers
1973 - NemoRangers
1974 - Nemo Rangers
1975 - Nemo Rangers
1976 - St. Finbarrs
1977 - Nemo Rangers
1978 - Nemo Rangers
1979 - St. Finbarrs
1980 - St. Finbarrs
1981 - Nemo Rangers
1982 - St. Finbarrs
1983 - NemoRangers
1984 - Imokilly
1985 - St. Finbarrs
1986 - Imokilly
1987 - Nemo Rangers
1988 - Nemo Rangers
1989 - Castlehaven
1990 - Duhallow
1991 - Duhallow
1992 - O'Donovan Rossa
1993 - Nemo Rangers
1994 - Castlehaven
1995 - Bantry Blues
1996 - Clonakilty
1997 - Beara
1998 - Bantry Blues
1999 - UCC
2000 - Nemo Rangers
2001 - Nemo Rangers
2002 - Nemo Rangers
2003 - Castlehaven
2004 Carbery
2005 Nemo Rangers
2006 Nemo Rangers
2007 Nemo Rangers
2008 Nemo Rangers
2009 Clonakilty
2010 Nemo Rangers
2011 UCC
2012 Castlehaven

Senior Hurling Championship

1887 - Cork Nationals
1888 - Tower St
1889 - Blackrock (County Board)
Inniscarra (County Board)
Ballyhea (O'Brien Board)
1890 - Aghabullogue(County Board)
St. Finbarrs (Cork Board)
Bartlemy (O'Brien Board)
1891 - Blackrock
1892 - Redmonds
1893 - Blackrock
1894 - Blackrock
1895 - Blackrock
1896 - Ballyhea
1897 - Blackrock
1898 - Blackrock
1899 - St. Finbarrs
1900 - Redmonds
1901 - Redmonds
1902 - Dungourney
1903 - Blackrock
1904 - St. Finbarrs
1905 - St. Finbarrs
1906 - St.Finbarrs
1907 - Dungourney
1908 - Blackrock
1909 - Dungourney
1910 - Blackrock
1911 - Blackrock
1912 - Blackrock
1913 - Blackrock
1914 - Midleton
1915 - Redmonds
1916 - Midleton
1917 - Redmonds
1918 - Carrigtwohill
1919 - St. Finbarrs
1920 - Blackrock
1921 - No Final
1922 - St. Finbarrs
1923 - St. Finbarrs
1924 - Blackrock
1925 - Blackrock
1927 - Blackrock
1928 - Eire Og
1929 - Blackrock
1930 - Blackrock
1931 - Blackrock
1932 - St. Finbarrs
1933 - St. Finbarrs
1934 - Glen Rovers
1935 - Glen Rovers
1936 - Glen Rovers
1937 - GlenRovers
1938 - Glen Rovers
1939 - Glen Rovers
1940 - Glen Rovers
1941 - Glen Rovers
1942 - St. Finbarrs
1943 - St. Finbarrs
1944 - GlenRovers
1945 - Glen Rovers
1946 - St. Finbarrs
1947 - St. Finbarrs
1948 - Glen Rovers
1949 - Glen Rovers
1950 - Glen Rovers
1951 - Sarsfields
1952 - Avondhu
1953 - Glen Rovers
1954 - Glen Rovers
1955 - St. Finbarrs
1956 - Blackrock
1957 - Sarsfields
1958 - Glen Rovers
1959 - Glen Rovers
1960 - Glen Rovers
1961 - Blackrock
1962 - GlenRovers
1963 - UCC
1964 - Glen Rovers
1965 - St. Finbarrs
1966 - Avondhue
1967 - Glen Rovers
1968 - St. Finbarrs
1969 - Glen Rovers
1970 - UCC
1971 - Blackrock
1972 - Glen Rovers
1973 - Blackrock
1974 - St. Finbarrs
1975 - Blackrock
1976 - Glen Rovers
1977 - St. Finbarrs
1978 - Blackrock
1979 - Blackrock
1980 - St. Finbarrs
1981 - St. Finbarrs
1982 - St. Finbarrs
1983 - Midleton
1984 - St.Finbarrs
1985 - Blackrock
1986 - Midleton
1987 - Midleton
1988 - St. Finbarrs
1989 - Glen Rovers
1990 - Na Piarsaigh
1991 - Midleton
1992 - Erins Own
1993 - St. Finbarrs
1994 - Carbery
1995 - Na Piarsaigh
1996 - Avondhu
1997 - Imokilly
1998 - Imokilly
1999 - Blackrock
2000 - Newtownshandrum
2001 - Blackrock
2002 - Blackrock
2003 - Newtownshandrum
2004 Na Piarsaigh
2005 Newtownshandrum
2006 Erins Own
2007 Erins Own
2008 Sarsfields
2009 Newtownshandrum
2010 Sarsfields
2011 Carrigtwohill
2012 Sarsfields

Intermediate Football Championship

1909 - Cobh
1910 - Kanturk
1911 - Mitchelstown
1912 - Bantry
1913 - Clonakilty
1914 - Millstreet
1915 - Fermoy
1916 - Cobh
1917 - St.Michaels
1918 - Millstreet
1919 - Nils
1920 - Unfinished
1921 - No Championship
1922 - Unfinished
1923 - Shamrocks
1924 - Skibbereen
1925 - Mitchelstown
1926 - Buttevant
1927 - Duhallow United
1928 - Nemo Rangers
1929 - Mitchelstown
1930 - St. Finbarrs
1931 - Clonakilty
1932 - Fermoy
1933 - Kilmurry
1934 - Bantry
1935 - Dromtarriffe
1936 - Bantry
1937 - St. Nicholas
1938 - Bantry.
This competitions was stopped in 1939 until 1965.
1965 - Mitchelstown
1966 - Na Piarsaigh
1967 - Urhan
1968 - Cobh
1969 - St. Michaels
1970 - St. Finbarrs
1971 - Newcestown
1972 - Dohenys
1973 - Canovee
1974 - Bishopstown
1975 - Bantry Blues
1976 - Glanworth
1977 - Naomh Aban
1978 - Castlehaven
1979 - Adrigole
1980 - Nemo Rangers
1981 - Kildorrery
1982 - Macroom
1983 - Passage
1984 - Midleton
1985 - O'Donovan Rossa
1986 - Castletownbere
1987 - Glanmire
1988 - Kilshannig
1989 - Rockchapel
1990 - Macroom
1991 - Aghada
1992 - Mallow
1993 - Bantry Blues
1994 - Ballincollig
1995 - Dohenys
1996 - Clyda Rovers
1997 - Douglas
1998 - St. Michaels
1999 - Naomh Aban
2000 - Youghal
2001 - Newcestown
2002 - Nemo Rangers
2003 - Ilen Rovers
2004 Nemo Rangers
2005 Carbery Rangers

**Split into two tiers in 2006 - Intermediate A and Premier Intermediate

Intermediate A
2006 Ballingeary
2007 Grenagh
2008 Valley Rovers
2009 Carrigaline
2010 Macroom
2011 Kinsale

Premier Intermediate
2006 St.Vincents
2007 Mallow
2008 St. Finbarrs
2009 Valley Rovers
2010 Newcestown
2011 Newmarket
2012 St. Vincents

In 1911 a new championship was started called Middle Grade.This competition was stopped in 1914. Winners of this grade were
1911 - Redmonds
1912 - Juverna
1913 - Skibbereen

Intermediate Hurling Championship

1909 - Carrigtwohill
1910 - Aghabullogue
1911 - Cloughduve
1912 - Ballincollig
1913 - Redmonds
1914 - Charleville
1915 - Shamrocks
1916 - Cobh
1917 - Emmetts
1918 - Nemo
1919 - Fairhill
1920 - Unfinished
1921 - No Championship
1922 - Castletreasure
1923 - Mallow
1924 - Passage
1925 - Glen Rovers
1926 - Kinsale
1927 - Cobh
1928 - NemoRangers
1929 - Ballincollig
1930 - Passage
1931 - Ballyhea
1932 - Ballinora
1933 - Lough Rovers
1934 - Ballincollig
1935 - Ballincollig
1936 - St. Annes
1937 - Blarney
1938 - Blarney
1939 - Ballincollig
1940 - Buttevant
1941 - Cloughduve
1942 - Lough Rovers
1943 - Shanballymore
1944 - Lough Rovers
1945 - 31st. Battalion
1946 - Rathluirc
1947 - Rathluirc
1948 - Midleton
1949 - Carrigtwohill
1950 - Carrigtwohill
1951 - Shanballymore
1952 - Bandon
1953 - Newtownshandrum
1954 - Glen Rovers
1955 - Youghal
1956 - Glen Rovers
1957 - Glen Rovers
1958 - Glen Rovers
1959 - Mallow
1960 - Passage
1961 - Glen Rovers
1962 - Midleton
1963 - Cobh
1964 - Castletownroche
1965 - Glen Rovers
1966 - Cloyne
1967 - Ballincollig
1968 - St. Vincents
1969 - Youghal
1970 - Cloyne
1971 - Nemo Rangers
1972 - Mallow
1973 - Cloughduve
1974 - Bandon
1975 - Ballinhassig
1976 - Newtownshandrum
1977 - Ballinhassig
1978 - Midleton
1979 - Eire Og
1980 - Ballyhea
1981 - Newtownshandrum
1982 - Milford
1983 - Cloughduve
1984 - Erins Own
1985 - Eire Og
1986 -Cloughduve
1987 - Erins Own
1988 - Youghal
1989 - Valley Rovers
1990 - St. Finbarrs
1991 - Tracton
1992 - Bishopstown
1993 - Youghal
1994 - St.Catherines
1995 - Kilbrittain
1996 - Newtownshandrum
1997 - Cloyne
1998 - Castlelyons
1999 - Ballincollig
2000 - Douglas
2001 - Killeagh
2002 - Delanys
2003 - Bride Rovers

**Split into two tiers in 2004- Intermediate A and Premier Intermediate

Intermediate A
2004 Watergrasshill
2005 Argideen Rangers
2006 Ballymartle
2007 Fr. O'Neills
2008 Carrigaline
2009 Valley Rovers
2010 Kilbrittain
2011 Bandon

Premier Intermediate
2004 St.Catherines
2005 Ballinhassig
2006 Bishopstown
2007 Carrigtwohill
2008 Blarney
2009 Douglas
2010 Ballymartyle
2011 Courcey Rovers
2012 Ballinhassig

1911 - a new championship was introduced which was called MiddleGrade. This competitions was stopped in 1914. Winners of this grade were
1911 - St. Marys
1912 - Collegians
1913 - Midleton

Junior Football Championship

1895 - William O'Briens
1896 - Midleton
1897 - William O'Briens
1898 - Fermoy
1899 - Fermoy
1900 - Kinsale
1901 - Cobh
1902 - Nils
1903 - Nils
1904 - Nils
1905 - No Championship
1906 - Youghal
1907 - Macroom
1908 - Cobh
1909 - Fermoy
1910 - Lees
1911 - Juverna
1912 - Nils
1913 - Nils
1914 - Nils
1915 - Nils
1916 - Knockavilla
1917 - Midleton
1918 - Final not played
1919 - Unfinished
1920 - No Championship
1921 - No Championship
1922 - Unfinished
1923 - Glanmire
1924 - Kilmurry
1925 - Bandon
1926 - Geraldines
1927 - Urhan
1928 - Bantry
1929 - Bandon
1930 - Clonakilty
1931 - Urham
1932 - Kinsale
1933 - Ballincollig
1934 - Dromtarriffe
1935 - Dunmanway
1936 - Fermoy
1937 - Sarsfields
1938 - Dromtarriffe
1939 - Midleton
1940 - Ballincollig
1941 - Millstreet
1942 - Combined Services
1943 - Bere Island
1944 - 21st. Battalion
1945 - Collins
1946 - St Vincents
1947 - Castlemagner
1948 - Collins
1949 - St. Patricks
1950 - Canovee
1951 - Glanmire
1952 - Castlemagner
1953 - Bandon
1954 - Glanworth
1955 - Delaney Rovers
1956 - St. Michaels
1957 - Nemo Rangers
1958 - Glanmire
1959 - Dromtarriffe
1960 - Urhan
1961 - Mitchelstown
1962 - Douglas
1963 - Millstreet
1964 - Kiskeam
1965 - Na Piarsaigh
1966 - Dohenys
1967 - Newcestown
1968 - Canovee
1969 - Kilmurry
1970 - Newmarket
1971 - Glanworth
1972 - Bantry
1973 - Naomh Aban
1974 - Fermoy
1975 - Bandon
1976 - Castlehaven
1977 - Castletownbere
1978 - Kilmurry
1979 - Grange
1980 - Kilmurry
1981 - Ballincollig
1982 - Passage
1983 - Donoughmore
1984 - Knocknagree
1985 - Kilshannig
1986 - Kilmurry
1987 - Rockchapel
1988 - Naomh Aban
1989 - Aghada
1990 - Newcestown
1991 - Knocknagree
1992 - Urhan
1993 - Dohenys
1994 - Erins Own
1995 - Glenville
1996 - Kilshannig
1997 - Ballinora
1998 - Newmarket
1999 - Youghal
2000 - Killavullen
2001 - Ilen Rovers
2002 - Kiskeam
2003 - Carbury Rangers
2004 - Aghabullogue
2005 - Erins Own
2006 - Adrigole
2007 - Canovee
2008 - Eire Og
2009 - Glanworth
2010 - Cloyne
2011 - Kanturk
2012 - Rockchapel

NOTE - From 1895 to 1908 this competition was known as Football Seconds

Junior B Football Championship

1984 - Kilmeen
1985 - Kilbrin
1986 - Ballinure
1987 - Inniscarra
1988 - Abbey Rovers
1989 - Castlelyons
1990 - St. Oliver Plunketts
1991 - Rathpeacon
1992 - Kilbrittain
1993 - Argideen Rangers
1994 - Kilmacabea
1995 - Diarmuid O Mathunas
1996 - Kilbrin
1997 - St. Colms
1998 - Rathluirc
1999 - Glengarriffe
2000 - Liscarroll
2001 - Argideen Rangers
2002 - Barryroe
2003 - Muinntir Bhaire
2004 - St. Marys
2005 - Dripsey
2006 - Clann na Gael
2007 - St. Oliver Plunketts
2008 - Arideen Rangers
2009 - Kilbrittain
2010 - Kilbrin
2011 - Belgooly
2012 - Diarmuid O Mathunas

Junior Hurling Championship

1895 - Blackrock
1896 - Carrigtwohill
1897 - Redmonds
1898 - Redmonds
1899 - Redmonds
1900 - Redmonds
1901 - No Championship
1902 - St.Finbarrs
1903 - St. Finbarrs
1904 - Shamrocks
1905 - No Championship
1906 - Passage
1907 - Cobh
1908 - Shanbally
1909 - Redmonds
1910 - Blackrock
1911 - Rangers
1912 - St. Finbarrs Hall
1913 - Cobh
1914 - Mallow
1915 - Carrigtwohill
1916 - Cobh
1917 - Midleton
1918 - Kinsale
1919 - Doneraile
1920 - No Championship
1921 - No Championship
1922 - Fr.Matthew Hall
1923 - Geraldines
1924 - Glen Rovers
1925 - St. Annes
1926 - Cobh
1927 - Ballincollig
1928 - St. Annes
1929 - Bandon
1930 - Ballyhea
1931 - Blackrock
1932 - Lough Rovers
1933 - Kinsale
1934 - Liscarroll
1935 - Unfinished
1936 - Blarney
1937 - Sarsfields
1938 - Brian Dillons
1939 - Cloyne
1940 - Cloughduve
1941 - Carrigtwohill
1942 - Shanballymore
1943 - Oldcastletown
1944 - 31st. Battalion
1945 - Midleton
1946 - Newtownshandrum
1947 - Blackrock
1948 - Carrigtwohill
1949 - Bandon
1950 - Glen Rovers
1951 - Castlemartyr
1952 - Ballymartle
1953 - Na Piarsaigh
1954 - Castlemartyr
1955 - Ballyhea
1956 - St.Finbarrs
1957 - Tracton
1958 - Ballymartle
1959 - Cobh
1960 - Castletownroche
1961 - Cloyne
1962 - Eire Og
1963 - Ballincollig
1964 - Castlemartyr
1965 - Ballinhassig
1966 - Carrigtwohill
1967 - Kilworth
1968 - Newtownshandrum
1969 - Kanturk
1970 - Cloughduve
1971 - Bandon
1972 - Newcestown
1973 - Ballinhassig
1974 - Watergrasshill
1975 - Inniscarra
1976 - Ballyhea
1977 - Eire Og
1978 - Mayfield
1979 - Tracton
1980 - Newcestown
1981 - Milford
1982 - Castletownroche
1983 - St. Catherines
1984 - Midleton
1985 - Kilbrittain
1986 - Ballymartle
1987 - Cloyne
1988 - Valley Rovers
1989 - Clyda Rovers
1990 - Midleton
1991 - Aghabullogue
1992 - Newcestown
1993 - Blarney
1994 - Carrigtwohill
1995 - Killeagh
1996 - Argideen Rangers
1997 - Castlelyons
1998 - Bride Rovers
1999 - Bandon
2000 - Nemo Rangers
2001 - Courcey Rovers
2002 - Ballinhassig
2003 - Dromina
2004 - Ballygarvan
2005 - Fr. O'Neills
2006 - Kilworth
2007 - Barryroe
2008 - Dripsey
2009 - Fermoy
2010 - Meelin
2011 - Charleville
2012 - Kildorrery

NOTE - From 1895 to 1908 this competition was known as Hurling Seconds

Junior B Hurling Championship

1984 - Kilbree
1985 - Ballyhooley
1986 - Iveleary
1987 - Liscarroll
1988 - Kilshannig
1989 - Gabriel Rangers
1990 - Harbour Rovers
1991 - Castlelyons
1992 - Randal Og
1993 - Ballygiblin
1994 - Lisgoold
1995 - Ballyhooley
1996 - Buttevanr
1997 - Carrignavar
1998 - Castletownroche
1999 - Araglin
2000 - Randal Og
2001 - Harbour Rovers
2002 - St. Oliver Plunketts
2003 - St. Colms
2004 - O'Donovan Rossa
2005 - St. James
2006 - Dohenys
2007 - St. Ita's
2008 - Lisgoold
2009 - Ballinacurra
2010 - Doneraile
2011 - Kilmichael
2012 - Castlemagher

Under 21 Football Championship

1973 - St. Finbarrs
1974 - Nemo Rangers
1975 - Nemo Rangers
1976 - St. Michaels
1977 - St. Finbarrs
1978 - St. Finbarrs
1979 - Nemo Rangers
1980 - Nemo Rangers
1981 - Castlehaven
1982 - Macroom
1983 - Castlehaven
1984 - O'Donovan Rossa
1985 - St. Finbarrs
1986 - St. Finbarrs
1987 - O'Donovan Rossa
1988 - Nemo Rangers
1989 - Nemo Rangers
1990 - O'Donovan Rossa
1991 - Nemo Rangers
1992 - Bishopstown
1993 - Bantry
1994 - Bantry
1995 - Mallow
1996 - Beara
1997 - Beara
1998 - Castlehaven
1999 - Beara
2000 - Mallow
2001 - Nemo Rangers
2002 - Nemo Rangers
2003 - St. Nicholas
2004 - Nemo Rangers
2005 - Nemo Rangers
2006 - Beara
2007 - Castlehaven
2008 - St. Finbarr's
2009 - Ballincollig
2010 - Castlehaven
2011 - O'Donovan Rossa
2012 - Nemo Rangers

Under 21 Hurling Championship

1973 - Newtownshandrum
1974 - Glen Rovers
1975 - Sarsfields
1976 - Blackrock
1977 - Blackrock
1978 - Milford
1979 - Misleton
1980 - Na Piarsaigh
1981 - Na Piarsaigh
1982 - Duhallow
1983 - Midleton
1984 - Glen Rovers
1985 - St. Finbarrs
1986 - Fermoy
1987 - Na Piarsaigh
1988 - Midleton
1989 - Midleton
1990 - St. Finbarrs
1991 - St. Finbarrs
1992 - St. Finbarrs
1993 - Newcestown
1994 - St. Finbarrs
1995 - Glen Rovers
1996 - Ballincollig
1997 - Courcey Rovers
1998 - Newtownshandrum
1999 - Newtownshandrum
2000 - Newtownshandrum
2001 - Glen Rovers
2002 - Erins Own
2003 - Erins Own
2004 - Erins Own
2005 - Erins Own
2006 - Bishopstown
2007 - Bishopstown
2008 - Glen Rovers
2009 - Duhallow
2010 - Newtownshandrum
2011 - Midleton
2012 - Blackrock