CLUB TITLE WINNERS

Senior Football Championship

Senior Hurling Championship

Intermediate Football Championship

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Junior A Football Championship

Junior Hurling Championship

Under 21 Hurling Championship

 

Senior Football Championship

1887 Newmarket
1888 Newmarket
1889 Kildysart
1890 Ennis Dalcassians
1896 Killimer
1897 Ennis Dalcassians
1898 Doora
1899 Ennis Dalcassians
1900 Labasheeda
1902 Kilrush Shamrocks
1903 Kilrush Shamrocks
1904 Ennis Dalcassians
1905 St. Joseph's, Milltown
1906 St. Joseph's, Milltown
1907 Ennis Dalcassians
1908 Clarecastle
1909 Ennis Dalcassians
1910 Ennis Dalcassians
1911 Ennis Dalcassians
1912 Kilrush Shamrocks
1913 Ennis Dalcassians
1914 Ennis Dalcassians
1915 Cooraclare
1916 St. Joseph's, Miltown
1917 Cooraclare
1918 Cooraclare
1919 Coolmeen
1920 Kilrush Shamrocks
1922 Coolmeen
1923 St. Joseph's, Miltown
1924 Kilrush Shamrocks
1925 St. Joseph's, Miltown
1926 Kilkee
1927 St. Joseph's, Miltown
1928 Kilkee
1929 Ennis Dalcassians
1930 Kilrush Shamrocks
1931 Kilrush Shamrocks
1932 St. Joseph's, Miltown
1933 Kilmurry Ibrickane
1934 Kilrush Shamrocks
1935 Quilty
1936 Quilty
1937 Kilrush Shamrocks
1938 Kilrush Shamrocks
1939 Quilty
1940 Liscannor
1941 Kilfenora
1942 Kilkee1943 Ennistymon
1944 Cooraclare
1945 Cooraclare
1946 O'Curry's
1947 Ennis Dalcassians
1948 Ennis Dalcassians
1949 St. Joseph's, Milltown
1950 Kilfenora
1951 Kilrush Shamrocks
1952 Ennis Faughs
1953 St. Joseph's, Milltown
1954 Ennis Faughs
1955 Doonbeg
1956 Cooraclare
1957 Kilrush Shamrocks
1958 Kilrush Shamrocks
1959 St. Joseph's, Milltown
1960 Kilrush Shamrocks
1961 Doonbeg
1962 Kilrush Shamrocks
1963 Kilmurry-Ibrickane
1964 Cooraclare
1965 Cooraclare
1966 Kilmurry
1967 Doonbeg
1968 Doonbeg
1969 Doonbeg
1970 Shannon Gaels
1971 Shannon Gaels
1972 Doonbeg
1973 Doonbeg
1974 Doonbeg
1975 Kilrush Shamrocks
1976 Kilrush Shamrocks
1977 Kilrush Shamrocks
1978 Kilrush Shamrocks
1979 Kilrush Shamrocks
1980 Kilmihil
1981 Kilrush Shamrocks
1982 Doonbeg
1983 Doonbeg
1984 St. Senan's, Kilkee
1985 St. Joseph's, Milltown
1986 Cooraclare
1987 Kilrush Shamrocks
1988 Doonbeg
1989 St. Senan's, Kilkee
1990 St. Joseph's, Milltown
1991 Doonbeg
1992 St. Senan's, Kilkee
1993 Kilmurry-Ibrickane
1994 Ennis Faughs
1995 Doonbeg
1996 Doonbeg
1997 Cooraclare
1998 Doonbeg
1999 Doonbeg
2000 Éire Óg, Ennis
2001 Doonbeg
2002 Kilmurry-Ibrickane
2003 St Senans’ Kilkee
2004 Kilmurry-Ibrickane
2005 St Senan’s Kilkee
2006 Éire Óg, Ennis
2007 Lissycasey
2008 Kilmurry-Ibrickane
2009 Kilmurry-Ibrickane
2010 Doonbeg
2011 Kilmurry-Ibrickane
2012 Kilmurry-Ibrickane

Senior Hurling Championship

1950-Whitegate
1951-Ruan
1952-Scariff
1953-Scariff
1954-St. Joseph’s
1955-Newmarket
1956-Eire Og
1957-Eire Og
1958-St. Joseph’s
1959-Ruan
1960-Ruan
1961-Whitegate
1962-Ruan
1963-Newmarket
1964-Newmarket
1965-Newmarket
1966-Eire Og
1967-Newmarket
1968-Newmarket
1969-Newmarket
1970-Clarecastle
1971-Newmarket
1972-Newmarket
1973-Newmarket
1974-Newmarket
1975-Brian Boru
1976-Newmarket
1977-Sixmilebridge
1978-Newmarket
1979-Sixmilebridge
1980-Eire Og
1981-Newmarket
1982-Eire Og
1983-Sixmilebridge
1984-Sixmilebridge
1985-Kilmaley
1986-Clarecastle
1987-Clarecastle
1988-Feakle
1989-Sixmilebridge
1990-Eire Og
1991-Clarecastle
1992-Sixmilebridge
1993-Sixmilebridge
1994-Clarecastle
1995-Sixmilebridge
1996-Wolfe Tones
1997-Clarecastle
1998-St. Joseph’s Doora Barefield
1999-St. Joseph’s Doora Barefield
2000-Sixmilebridge
2001-St Josephs
2002-Sixmilebridge
2003 Clarecastle
2004 Kilmaley
2005 Clarecastle
2006 Wolfe Tones na Sionna
2007 Tulla
2008 Clonlara
2009 Cratloe
2010 Crusheen
2011 Crusheen
2012 Newmarket-on-Fergus

Intermediate Football Championship

1927-Cooraclare
1928-Kilmihil
1934-Kilfenora
1935-Kilfenora
1936-Doolin
1937-Kilrush
1938-Kilkee
1939-Quilty
1940-Blackweir
1941-Cooraclare
1942-Doonaha
1943-Cooraclare
1944-Clondegad
1945-Kilmurray
1946-Faughs
1947-Doolin
1949-Bealacha
1950-Carrigaholt
1951-Kilfenora
1952-Kilrush
1953-Mullagh
1954-Cooraclare
1955-Kilrush
1957-Cree
1958-Cahermurphy
1959-Coolmeen
1966-Coolmeen
1967-Coolmeen & Kildysart both disqualified
1973-Wolfe Tones
1975-Wolfe Tones
1977-Kilmurray
1982-St. Breckans
1983-Ml. Cusacks
1984-Clarecastle
1985-Eire Og
1986-Kildysart
1987-Corofin
1988-Liscannor
1989-St. Breckans
1990-Wolfe Tones
1991-Ennistymon
1992-Kilfenora
1993-Clarecastle
1994-Lissycasey
1995-Eire Og
1996-Wolfe Tones
1997-St. Joseph’s
1998-Clarecastle
1999-Shannon Gaels
2000-Liscannor
2001-O’Curry’s
2002-Shannon Gaels
2003 Kildysart
2004 Cratloe
2005 Ennistymon
2006 Corofin
2007 Ballyvaughan
2008 Kilmihill
2009 Cratloe
2010 St Breckans
2011 Clondegad
2012 O'Currys

Intermediate Hurling Championship

1927-Ennis Rovers
1928-Clonlara
1929-Kilkishen
1930-Feakle
1931-Clarecastle
1932-Bodyke
1933-O’C Mills
1934-Clooney
1935-Kilkishen
1936-Bodyke
1937-Cratloe
1938-Scariff
1939-Mountshannon
1940-Ruan
1941-Broadford
1942-Mountshannon
1943-Cratloe
1944-Ballyea
1945-Faughs
1946-Bodyke
1947-Broadford
1948-Ruan
1950-Ruan/Dysart
1951-Sixmilebridge
1952-Mental Hospital
1956-Parteen
1957-Cappagh
1958-St. John’s
1959-Whitegate
1960-Crusheen
1967-Newmarket
1968-O’C Mills
1969-Bodyke
1970-Cratloe
1971-Sixmilebridge
1972-Tubber
1973-Feakle
1974-Broadford
1975-Clonlara
1976-Tubber
1977-O’C Mills
1978-Ruan
1979-Tulla
1980-Kilmaley
1981-Broadford
1982-Scariff
1983-Wolfe Tones
1984-Whitegate
1985-St. Joseph’s
1986-Clooney
1987-Crusheen
1988-Sixmilebridge
1989-Clonlara
1990-Sixmilebridge
1991-Corofin
1992-Whitegate
1993-St. Joseph’s
1994-Cratloe
1995-Ogonnelloe
1996-Bodyke
1997-Broadford
1998-Kilnamona
1999-Clonlara
2000-Crusheen
2001-Ballyea
2002-Corofin
2003 Broadford
2004 Smith O'Briens
2005 Inagh
2006 Clooney/Quin
2007 Clonlara
2008 Broadford
2009 Whitegate
2010 Killanena
2011 Eire Og Ennis
2012 Ruan

Junior A Football Championship

1926-Kilkee
1927-Ennis
1928-Doonbeg
1929-Kilmurray Ibrickane
1930-Kilmurray Ibrickane
1931-Kilfenora
1932-Kilmurray Ibrickane
1933-Quilty
1934-Kilfenora
1935-Doolin
1936-Clarecastle
1937-Kilmihil
1938-Caherea
1939-Doonbeg
1940-Doonaha
1941-Shannon Gaels
1942-Ballycorick
1943-Ennis
1944-Kilrush
1945-Kildysart
1946-Bellharbour
1947-Kilfenora
1948-Carrigaholt
1949-Miltown
1950-Mullagh
1951-Ballykett
1952-Scarilff
1953-Kildysart
1954-Ballykett
1955-Kilmihil
1956-Cahermurphy
1957-Shannon Rangers
1958-Coolmeen
1959-Shannon Gaels
1960-Scariff
1961-O’Curry’s
1962-Ml.Cusack
1963-Moohane
1964-Coolmeen
1965-Cooraclare
1966-Kildysart
1967-Moohane
1968-Ennis Faughs
1969-Clondegad
1970-Kilkee
1971-Lissycasey
1972-Wolfe Tones
1973-Ennistymon
1974-Kilkee
1975-Eire Og
1976-St.Cronans
1977-Kilfenora
1978-Corofin
1979-St.Breckans
1980-Ml.Cusacks
1981-Lissycasey
1982-Clarecastle
1983-Coolmeen
1984-Kildysart
1985-Liscannor
1986-Moy
1987-Ennistymon
1988-Cooraclare
1989-Doora/Barefield
1990-St. Senans
1991-Naomh Eoin
1992-Lissycasey
1993-St.Josephs/Doora/Barefield
1994-Kilmurray Ibrickane
1995-O’Curry’s
1996-Kilkee
1997-Naomh Eoin
1998-Corraclare
1999-Coolmeen
2000-Clondegad
2001-Eire Og Inis
2002-Cratloe
2003 Ballyvaughan
2004 Clooney/Quin
2005 Naomh Eoin
2006 Kilmurry Ibrickane
2007 O'Callaghan Mills
2008 Kildysart
2009 Clooney Quin
2010 Kilfenora
2012 Clarecastle

Junior A Hurling Championship

1926-Newmarket
1927-Ennis
1928-Feakle
1929-Bodyke
1930-Meelick
1931-Tradaree
1932-Ruan
1933-Clooney
1934-Crusheen
1935-Cratloe
1936-Scariff
1937-Ogonnelloe
1938-Mountshannon
1939-Broadford
1940-Ballyea
1941-Crusheen
1942-Tuamgraney
1943-Tradaree
1944-Crusheen
1945-Ardnacrusha
1946-Bodyke
1947-Cappa
1948-Ruan
1949-Cappa
1950-Sixmilebridge
1951-Mental Hospital
1952-Barefield
1953-Bauroe
1954-Parteen
1955-Broadford
1956-Cappa
1957-Tuamgraney
1958-Kilbane
1959-Crusheen
1960-St. Joseph’s
1961-Bodyke
1962-Tubber
1963-Kilmaley
1964-Cratloe
1965-Kilnamona
1966-Clooney
1967-Sm. O’Brien’s
1968-Parteen
1969-Corofin
1970-Killanena
1972-Newmarket
1973-Clonlara
1974-Wolfe Tones
1975-Kilnamona
1976-Cratloe
1977-Killanena
1978-Sm. O’Brien’s
1979-Wolfe Tones
1980-Corofin
1981-Sixmilebridge
1982-Ballyea
1983-St. Joseph’s
1984-Inagh
1985-Clarecastle
1986-Bodyke
1987-Meelick
1988-Ogonnelloe
1989-Kilnamona
1990-Eire Og
1991-Ballyea
1992-Scariff
1993-Inagh
1994-Kilnamona
1995-Wolfe Tones
1996-Kilnamona
1997-Sm. O’Brien’s
1998-Newmarket
1999-Clonlara
2000-St Joseph’s, Doora, Barefield
2001-Kilmaley
2002-Eire Og
2003 Newmarket
2004 Ennistymon
2005 Parteen
2006 Kilmayley
2007 Meelick
2008 Wolfe Tones
2009 Corofin
2010 Crusheen
2011 Newmarket
2012 Clarecastle

Under 21 Hurling Championship

Under 21 Hurling
1964 Ennis Rovers
1965 Ennis Rovers
1966 Eire OG
1967 Newmarket
1968 Newmarket
1969 Crusheen
1970 Newmarket
1971 Sixmilebridge
1972 Whitegate
1973 Sixmilebridge
1974 Eire Og Replay
1975 Kilmaley
1976 Ruan
1977 Eire Og
1978 Ruan
1979 Sixmileridge (replay)
1980 Sixmileridge
1981 Sixmileridge
1982 Feakle
1983 Feakle
1984 Feakle
1985 Feakle
1986 Sixmilebridge
1987 Scariff
1988 Sixmilebridge
1989 WolfeTones
1990 no final
1991 Wolfe Tones
1992 Cratloe
1993 St Josephs/Doora/B
1994 St Josephs/Doora/B
1995 Clarecastle
1996 Clarecastle
1997 Sixmilebridge
1998 Sixmilebridge
1999 Clarecastle
2000 Clarecastle
2001 Newmarket
2002 Sixmilebridge
2003 Sixmilebridge
2004 Newmarket-on-Fergus
2005 Newmarket-on-Fergus
2006 Newmarket or Clarecastle
2007 Inagh Kilnamona
2008 Clonlara
2009 Sixmilebridge
2010 Eire Og Ennis
2011 Sixmilebridge