CLUB TITLE WINNERS

Senior Football Championship

Senior Hurling Championship

Intermediate Football Championship

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Junior Football Championship

Junior Hurling Championship

Under 21 Football Championship

Under 21 Hurling Championship

Minor Hurling Championship

Minor Football Championship

 

Senior Football Championship

1889 Ballon O’Gorman-Mahon’s
1890 Carlow
1998 Loughmartin Emmets
1899 Loughmartin Emmets
1900 Loughmartin Emmets
1901 Loughmartin Emmets
1902 Tullow St. Patrick’s
1903 Carlow
1904 Tullow St. Patrick’s
1908 Carlow-Graigue
1909 Carlow-Graigue
1910 Carlow-Graigue
1911 Borris
1912 Carlow-Graigue
1913 Carlow-Graigue
1914 Carlow-Graigue
1915 Carlow-Graigue
1916 Tullow St. Patrick’s
1917 No championship
1918 Carlow-Graigue
1919 Palatine
1920 Palatine
1921 Carlow-Graigue
1922 Carlow-Graigue
1923 Carlow-Graigue
1924 Carlow-Graigue
1925 Carlow-Graigue
1926 Milford
1927 O’Hanrahan’s
1928 O’Hanrahan’s
1929 Leighlinbridge
1930 O’Hanrahan’s
1931 O’Hanrahan’s
1932 O’Hanrahan’s
1933 Milford
1934 Tinryland
1935 Kilbride
1936 Tinryland
1937 O’Hanrahan’s
1938 Fighting Cocks
1939 Tinryland
1940 Tinryland
1941 Football abandoned due to foot & mouth
1942 O’Hanrahan’s
1943 Tinryland
1944 Tinryland
1945 O’Hanrahan’s
1946 Tinryland
1947 Ballymurphy
1948 Tinryland
1949 Tinryland
1950 Tinryland
1951 O’Hanrahan’s
1952 Palatine
1953 Ballymurphy
1954 O’Hanrahan’s
1955 Clonmore
1956 Clonmore
1957 Leighlinbridge
1958 O’Hanrahan’s
1959 Tullow
1960 Eire Og
1961 O’Hanrahan’s
1962 Eire Og
1963 Tullow
1964 Tullow
1965 Eire Og
1966 Kildavin
1967 Eire Og
1968 Eire Og
1969 Eire Og
1970 Kildavin
1971 Tinryland
1972 Tinryland
1973 Kildavin
1974 Eire Og
1975 Tinryland
1976 Eire Og
1977 Eire Og
1978 Eire Og
1979 Tinryland
1980 Eire Og
1981 Tinryland
1982 Eire Og
1983 Rathvilly
1984 Eire Og
1985 Rathvilly
1986 Naomh Eoin
1987 Eire Og
1988 Eire Og
1989 Eire Og
1990 Rathvilly
1991 Rathvilly
1992 Eire Og
1993 Eire Og
1994 Eire Og
1995 Eire Og
1996 Eire Og
1997 Old Leighlin
1998 Eire Og
1999 O’Hanrahan’s
2000 O’Hanrahan’s
2001 O’Hanrahan’s
2002 Rathvilly
2003 O' Hanrahans
2004 Rathvilly
2005 Eire Og
2006 Palatine
2007Eire Og
2008 Eire Og
2009 Rathvilly
2010 Old Leighlin
2011 Old Leighlin
2012 Eire Og
2013 Old Leighlin

Senior Hurling Championship

1927 Carlow Town
1928 Bagenalstown
1929 Bagenalstown
1930 Bagenalstown
1931 Bagenalstown
1932 St. Mullin’s
1933 Cooleyhune
1934 Erins Own
1935 Erins Own
1936 Erins Own
1937 Carlow Town
1938 Carlow Town
1939 Erins Own
1940 Erins Own
1941 No championship
1942 Carlow Town
1943 Erins Own
1944 Erins Own
1945 Erins Own
1946 Borris
1947 Hacketstown
1948 Cournellan
1949 St. Mullins
1950 St. Mullins
1951 St. Mullins
1952 St. Mullins
1953 St. Mullins
1954 St. Mullins
1955 Cournellan
1956 Leighlinbridge
1957 St. Mullins
1958 St. Mullins
1959 St. Mullins
1960 St. Mullins
1961 Carlow Town
1962 St. Mullins
1963 Carlow Town
1964 Erins Own
1965 St. Mullins
1966 St. Mullins
1967 Erins Own
1968 St. Mullins
1969 St. Fintan’s
1970 Erins Own
1971 St. Fintan’s
1972 Palatine
1973 Ballinkillen
1974 Naomh Eoin
1975 Naomh Eoin
1976 Naomh Eoin
1977 Carlow Town
1978 Naomh Eoin
1979 Carlow Town
1980 Carlow Town
1981 Naomh Eoin
1982 Naomh Eoin
1983 St. Mullins
1984 St. Mullins
1985 Naomh Eoin
1986 Naomh Eoin
1987 Naomh Eoin
1988 Carlow Town
1989 St. Mullins
1990 Naomh Eoin
1991 Naomh Eoin
1992 Naomh Eoin
1993 Naomh Eoin
1994 Naomh Eoin
1995 Naomh Eoin
1996 Naomh Brid
1997 St. Mullins
1998 Naomh Eoin
1999 St. Mullins
2000 St. Mullins
2001 Ballinkillen
2002 St Mullins
2003 Naomh Eoin
2004 Naomh Brid
2005 Naomh Eoin
2006 Mount Leinster Rangers
2007 Mount Leinster Rangers
2008 Naomh Brid
2009 Mount Leinster Rangers
2010 St. Mullins
2011 Mount Leinster Rangers
2012 Mount Leinster Rangers

Intermediate Football Championship

1961-1968 Kilbride
1969 Ballymurphy
1970 Naomh Eoin
1971 Grange
1972 St. Patrick’s
1973 Rathvilly
1974 Kilbride
1975 Old Leighlin
1976 St. Andrews
1977 O’Hanrahan’s
1978 Rathvilly
1979 Grange
1980 Clonmore
1981 Ballon
1982 Grange
1983 Nurney
1984 Askea
1985 Grange Palatine
1986 Old Leighlin
1987 St. Patrick’s
1988 Mount Leinster Rangers
1989 O’Hanrahan’s
1990 Fenagh
1991 Mount Leinster Rangers
1992 Ballinabranna
1993 Fenagh
1994 Clonmore
1995 Naomh Eoin
1996 Old Leighlin
1997 O’Hanrahan’s
1998 Kildavin-Clonegal
1999 Leighlinbridge
2000 Mount Leinster Rangers
2001 St. Patrick’s
2002 Eire Og
2003 Ballinabranna
2004 Tinryland
2005 St. Patrick's
2006 Grange
2007 Eire Og
2008 Kilbride
2009 Ballon
2010 St. Andrews
2011 Clonmore
2012 Fighting Cocks

Old Carlow Intermediate Football Championship
1938 Palatine
1939 Myshall
1940 Muinebeag
1942 Kilbride
1943 Ballymurphy
1945 Kilbride-Clonegal
1947 Leighlinbridge
1948 Bagenalstown

Intermediate Hurling Championship

1984 Parnells
1985 Palatine
1986 Ballymurphy
1987 Parnells
1988 Mount Leinster Rangers
1989 Kildavin
1990 Ballinkillen
1991 Kildavin
1992 St. Fintan’s
1993 Erins Own
1994 Ballinkillen
1995 Naomh Eoin
1996 Mount Leinster Rangers
1997 St. Vincent’s
1998 St. Mullins
1999 St. Mullins
2000 Naomh Eoin
2001 Naomh Eoin
2002 Naomh Eoin
2003 Kildavin/Clonegal
2004 Naomh Eoin
2005 Erins's Own  
2006 St. Mullins
2007 Mount Leinster Rangers
2008 Naomh Eoin
2009 Mount Leinster Rangers
2010 St. Mullins
2011 Carlow Town

2012 St. Mullins

Junior Football Championship

1928 Myshall
1931 Milford
1932 Fighting Cocks
1933 Tinryland
1934 Tullow
1935 Muinebeag
1936 Palatine
1937 Ballon
1938 Myshall
1939 Ballymurphy
1940 Ballinkillen
1941 not played
1942 Tullow
1943 Fighting Cocks

1944 Royal Oak
1945 Shamrocks v Leighlinbridge void
1946 Leighlinbridge
1947 Borris Sarsfields
1948 Palatine
1949 Shamrocks
1950 Clonmore
1951 Tullow
1952 St. Andrews
1953 Tinryland
1954 Borris
1955 Milford
1956 Fenagh
1957 Kildavin
1958 Eire Og
1958 Eire Og
1959 Ballinabranna
1960 Fenagh
1961 Milford
1962 Ballymurphy
1963 Ballinabranna
1964 Kilbride/Rathoe United
1965 Palatine
1966 Fighting Cocks
1967 Rathvilly
1968 Grange
1969 Naomh Eoin
1970 Eire Og
1971 Fighting Cocks
1972 Nurney
1973 St. Malachy’s
1974 Old Leighlin
1975 St. Andrews
1976 Kildavin
1977 Leighlinbridge
1978 Ballymurphy
1979 Ballon
1980 Clonegal
1981 Eire Og
1982 Tinryland
1983 Eire Og
1984 Rathvilly
1985 Kildavin
1986 Fenagh
1987 St. Mullins
1988 Tinryland
1989 Rathvilly
1990 Fighting Cocks
1991 Fenagh
1992 Kilbride
1993 Eire Og
1994 Leighlinbridge
1995 Ballon
1996 Eire Og
1997 Grange
1998 Tinryland
1999 Fighting Cocks
2000 St. Andrews
2001 O'Hanrahans
2002 Kilbride
2003 Ballon
2004 Rathvilly
2005 O'Hanrahans
2006 St. Mullins
2007 Fenagh
2008 Mount Leinster Rangers
2009 Rathvilly
2010 Palatine
2011 Mount Leinster Rangers

2012 Eire Og

Junior Hurling Championship

1960 Cournellan
1961 Erins Own
1962 St. Vincents
1963 Erins Own
1964 Leighlinbridge
1965 Palatine
1966 St. Fintan’s
1967 Borris
1968 Naomh Eoin
1969 Borris
1970 Palatine
1971 Ballinkillen
1972 Kildavin
1973 St. Fintan’s
1974 Ballymurphy
1975 St. Lazerian’s
1976 Tullow
1977 Kildavin
1978 St. Mullin’s
1979 Carlow Town
1980 Borris
1981 Parnells
1982 Naomh Eoin
1983 Palatine
1984 Naomh Eoin
1985 Erins Own
1986 St. Mullins
1987 Kildavin
1988 Carlow Town
1989 Kevin Barry’s
1990 Palatine
1991 St. Mullins
1992 Naomh Eoin
1993 St. Mullins
1994 Erins Own
1995 Kildavin
1996 Mount Leinster Rangers
1997 Erins Own
1998 Ballinkillen
1999 Carlow Town
2000 Naomh Eoin
2001 Palatine
2002 St. Mullins
2003 Naomh Eoin
2004 Carlow Town
2005 Ballinkillen
2006 Mount Leinster Rangers
2007 Naomh Brid
2008 Ballinkillen
2009 St. Patricks
2010 none played
2011 none played
2012 none played

Under 21 Football Championship

1964 Eire Og
1965 Eire Og
1966 Eire Og
1967 Tinryland
1968 Eire Og
1969 Tinryland
1970 Ballinabranna
1971 Palatine
1972 Eire Og
1973 Kildavin
1974 Kildavin
1975 St. Andrews
1976 Kildavin
1977 St. Patricks
1978 Tinryland
1979 Tinryland
1980 Tinryland
1981 Rathvilly

1982 Rathvilly
1983 St. Patricks
1984 Eire Og
1985 Eire Og
1986 Eire Og
1987 Eire Og
1988 Eire Og
1989 Burrin Rangers
1990 Rathvilly
1991 Clonmore
1992 Rathvilly
1993 Rathvilly
1994 Fenagh
1995 Muinebeag
1996 Palatine/Askea
1997 O'Hanrahan's
1998 O'Hanrahan's

1999 O’Hanrahan’s
2000 O’Hanrahan’s
2001 Eire Og
2002 Eire Og
2003 Tinryland
2004 Eire Og
2005 Rathvilly
2006 Tinryland
2007 Rathvilly
2008 Eire Og
2009 Eire Og
2010 Naomh Eoin
2011 Naomh Eoin
2012 Eire Og

Under 21 Hurling Championship

1964 Erins Own
1965 Erins Own
1966 Erins Own
1967 Erins Own
1968 Borris
1969 Borris
1970 St. Fintan’s
1971 Palatine
1972 Naomh Eoin
1973 Naomh Eoin
1974 Naomh Eoin
1975 Naomh Eoin
1976 Carlow Town
1977 Carlow Town
1978 Ballinkillen
1979 Ballinkillen
1980 Naomh Eoin
1981 Naomh Eoin
1982 Naomh Eoin
1983 St. Mullins
1984 Naomh Eoin
1985 St. Mullins
1986 Erins Own
1987 St. Mullins
1988 Parnells
1989 St. Mullins
1990 Parnells
1991 St.Mullins
1992 St. Mullins
1993 Erins Own
1994 St. Mullins
1995 St. Mullins
1996 Ballinkillen
1997 Naomh Eoin
1998 Naomh Eoin
1999 Naomh Brid
2000 Naomh Eoin
2001 Mount Leinster Rangers
2002 St. Mullins
2003 Naomh Bríd
2004 Carlow Town
2005 Naomh Bríd
2006 Erin's Own
2007 Naomh Eoin
2008 Naomh Eoin
2009 Mount Leinster Rangers
2010 Mount Leinster Rangers
2011 Mount Leinster Rangers
2012 Ballinkillen

Minor Hurling Championship

1949 Erins Own
1950 Kilcloney
1951 Kilcloney
1952 Kilcloney
1953 Kilcloney
1954 Valley Rovers
1955 Bagenalstown
1956 Bagenalstown
1957 Carlow Town
1958 Carlow Town
1959 Bagenalstown
1960 Bagenalstown
1961 Bagenalstown
1962 Bagenalstown
1963 Bagenalstown
1964 Bagenalstown
1965 Bagenalstown
1966 Borris
1967 Palatine
1968 Palatine
1969 Borris
1970 Palatine
1971 Michael Davitts
1972 Michael Davitts
1973 Michael Davitts
1974 Michael Davitts
1975 Carlow Town
1976 Kilcloney
1977 Naomh Eoin
1978 Naomh Eoin
1979 Naomh Eoin
1980 Bagenalstown
1981 Carlow Town
1982 Carlow Town
1983 Carlow Town
1984 Carlow Town
1985 Bagenalstown
1986 Carlow Town
1987 Parnells
1988 Mount Leinster Rangers
1989 St. Fintan's
1990 St. Mullins
1991 Bagenalstown
1992 Bagenalstown
1993 Naomh Eoin
1994 Naomh Eoin
1995 Naomh Eoin
1996 Mount Leinster Rangers
1997 Naomh Eoin-Miseal
1998 Naomh Brid
1999 Ballinkillen
2000 Ballinkillen
2001 Ballinkillen
2002 Carlow Town
2003 Bagenalstown
2004 Bagenalstown
2005 Naomh Eoin-Miseal
2006 Bagenalstown
2007 Naomh Eoin
2008 Naomh Eoin
2009 Ballinkillen
2010 Erins Own
2011 St. Mullins
2012 Mount Leinster Rangers

Minor Football Championship

1927 O'Hanrahan's
1928 O'Hanrahan's
1929 Leighlinbridge
1930 Leighlinbridge
1931 O'Hanrahan's
1932 O'Hanrahan's
1933 O'Hanrahan's
1934 O'Hanrahan's
1935 O'Hanrahan's
1936 O'Hanrahan's
1937 O'Hanrahan's
1938 O'Hanrahan's
1939 O'Hanrahan's
1940 Muinebeag
1941 Abandoned (Foot & Mouth)

1942 O'Hanrahan's
1943 O'Hanrahan's
1944 O'Hanrahan's
1945 O'Hanrahan's
1946 Leighlinbridge
1947 Kilcloney
1948 O'Hanrahan's
1949 Leighlinbridge
1950 O'Hanrahan's
1951 Leighlinbridge
1952 Grange
1953 Kilcloney
1954 Kilcloney
1955 Muinebeag
1956 Muinebeag
1957 St. Bridget's
1958 O'Hanrahan's
1959 Kilcloney
1960 Eire Og
1961 Fenagh
1962 Ballinabranna
1963 Eire Og
1964 Eire Og
1965 Eire Og
1966 Eire Og
1967 Eire Og

1968 Eire Og
1969 Eire Og
1970 Eire Og
1971 Eire Og
1972 St. Anne's
1973 Eire Og
1974 Eire Og
1975 Pal-St. Joseph's
1976 Pal-St. Joseph's
1977 Muinebeag
1978 Eire Og Muinebheag
1979 Muinebheag
1980 Muinebeag
1981 St. Patrick's
1982 Rathvilly
1983 Pal-St. Joseph's
1984 Burrin Rangers
1985 Eire Og
1986 Eire Og
1987 Eire Og
1988 Rathvilly
1989 Eire Og
1990 Rathvilly
1991 Clonmore
1992 Clonmore
1993 Rathvilly
1994 Eire Og
1995 O'Hanrahan's
1996 O'Hanrahan's
1997 Eire Og
1998 Eire Og
1999 Eire Og
2000 Eire Og
2001 Eire Og
2002 Eire Og
2003 Eire Og
2004 Rathvilly
2005 Eire Og
2006 Eire Og
2007 Eire Og
2008 Palatine
2009 Palatine
2010 Myshall
2011 Eire Og
2012 Eire Og
2012 Eire Og